CVR 41241098Public limited company (A/S)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)VinderupFounded 13 Mar 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about D4 Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-396.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-14.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
ÅLYKKE ApSCVR 16771694, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Mar 2020
RP KONTORSERVICE ApSCVR 36066156, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 13 Mar 2020
and 1 moreMorten Vagn Petersensince 13 Mar 2020
CVR 1677169450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 13 Mar 2020
CVR 3606615625% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 13 Mar 2020
CVR 4124109825% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3751394625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202613 Mar 2020 to 1 Jan 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Ålykke Egebjerg Holding ApS, since 25 Feb 2016
Holding company
CVR 37497630Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ÅLYKKE ApS, since 25 Feb 2016
Holding company
CVR 16771694Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in D4 Group A/S, since 13 Mar 2020
This company
D4 Group A/S
CVR 41241098
9 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43621939100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43696106100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43696084100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41703407100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41046708100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39347121100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4310123450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4403905250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4596173710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for D4 Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3770547066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 1 May 2026
CVR 42444677100% of capital and votes18 Sep 2024 to 1 Mar 2026
CVR 42403644100% of capital and votes15 Jan 2024 to 11 Nov 2024
CVR 42402230100% of capital and votes20 May 2021 to 15 Jan 2024
CVR 39184133100% of capital and votes15 Oct 2021 to 21 Dec 2022
CVR 42402249100% of capital and votes20 May 2021 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR 42402206100% of capital and votes20 May 2021 to 1 May 2022
CVR 42402222100% of capital and votes20 May 2021 to 1 May 2022
CVR 42402184100% of capital and votes20 May 2021 to 16 Dec 2021
CVR 42402192100% of capital and votes20 May 2021 to 16 Dec 2021
CVR 42402176100% of capital and votes20 May 2021 to 5 Nov 2021
CVR 40336265100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2020 to 26 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Mar 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -917 | -62 | -39 | -1,661 | -396 |
| Operating profit | -2,508 | -820 | -860 | -2,345 | -1,437 |
| Result for the year | +12,351 | +876 | +2,372 | -3,012 | -14,669 |
| Equity | 17,735 | 18,611 | 20,982 | 18,971 | 4,302 |
| Total assets | 97,240 | 103,015 | 96,645 | 57,279 | 31,338 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -2,494 | -810 | -845 | -2,330 | -1,437 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 820 | 4,201 | 8,786 | 2,818 | 3,034 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -16.3%note 2 | -3.1%note 2 | -2.6%note 2 | -7.5%note 2 | -7.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 6,066note 4 | 212note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10,384 | 49,228 | 27,031 | 12,371 | 17,403 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 19.10.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 13.03.2020.
Virkningsdato: 13.03.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.03.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 5.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 5.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 16771694 ÅLYKKE ApS, Stationsvej 2, 1., 7830 Vinderup, den 13.03.2020, CVR-NR. 36066156 RP KONTORSERVICE ApS, Grønnegade 1, 7830 Vinderup, den 13.03.2020, CVR-NR. 37513946 Mibro Invest IVS, Bjertparken 20, 7830 Vinderup, den 13.03.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Rene Toftgaard Poulsen, (formand), den 13.03.2020, Michael Brogaard, den 13.03.2020, Morten Vagn Petersen, den 13.03.2020.
Direktion:
Morten Vagn Petersen, den 13.03.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør i forening med etbestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 13.03.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
13.03.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at investere i fast ejendom og ejendomsprojekter, herunder også ved at eje andel i andre selskaber samt anden virksomhed, der efter direktionens og bestyrelsens skøn er forbundet dermed, herunder ejerskab over produktionsudstyr mv.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025663213Stationsvej 2, 7830 Vinderup