CVR 41690690Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RoskildeFounded 21 Sep 2020
Gross profit
-7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about We Make it Play ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRINGDAL HOLDING ApSCVR 28867972, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 21 Sep 2020
MKHolding ApSCVR 40695451, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 21 Sep 2020
Jens Christian Ringdalsince 21 Sep 2020
CVR 2886797266.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 21 Sep 2020
CVR 4069545125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 21 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RINGDAL HOLDING ApS, since 30 Jun 2005
Holding company
CVR 28867972Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in We Make it Play ApS, since 21 Sep 2020
This company
We Make it Play ApS
CVR 41690690
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 28889410100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for We Make it Play ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4049634390% to under 100% of capital and votes18 Dec 2020 to 23 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -8 | -5 | -8 | -7 |
| Operating profit | -11 | -8 | -5 | -8 | -7 |
| Result for the year | -11 | +1,650 | +733 | +2,670 | +1,451 |
| Equity | 29 | 1,764 | 1,917 | 4,587 | 4,890 |
| Total assets | 34 | 1,769 | 2,818 | 5,331 | 5,649 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -26note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -0.7%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (21 Sep 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
21 Sep 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026277791Hersegade 22, 4000 Roskilde