CVR 40496343Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)RoskildeFounded 6 May 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GMNG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
656.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+28.4% on 2024
Result
-37.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-49.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
RINGDAL HOLDING ApSCVR 28867972, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 6 May 2019
Alexander Juul Jakobsen10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2020
and 1 moreJens Christian Ringdalsince 6 May 2019
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2025: -49.7K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jun 2020since 1 Jun 2020
CVR 2886797266.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 23 Jun 2023since 6 May 2019
CVR 4069545110% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jun 2023since 23 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4169069090% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 23 Jun 202318 Dec 2020 to 23 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RINGDAL HOLDING ApS, since 30 Jun 2005
Holding company
CVR 28867972Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in GMNG ApS, since 23 Jun 2023
This company
GMNG ApS
CVR 40496343
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 96 | -28 | -30 | 511 | 657 |
| Operating profit | +96 | -28 | -30 | +133 | +134 |
| Result for the year | +94 | -1 | -115 | -16 | -37 |
| Equity | 119 | 118 | 3 | -12 | -50 |
| Total assets | 334 | 1,414 | 3,669 | 5,502 | 5,727 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -129% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 28.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 511 | 657 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 5 | -7note 5 | -1note 5 | -123note 5 | 0note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 138%note 6 | -19%note 7 | -41.3%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 301note 9 | 821note 9 | 1,822note 9 | 1,764note 9 | 807note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 194note 5 | 1,017note 5 | 2,713note 5 | 3,715note 5 | 3,461note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o iPlay ApS, Hersegade 22, 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: c/o c/o iPlay ApS, Hersegade 22, 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: c/o Ringdal ApS, Hersegade 22, 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: c/o Ringdal ApS, Hersegade 22, 1. th, 4000 Roskilde
Stiftelsesdato: 06.05.2019.
Virkningsdato: 06.05.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.05.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28867972 RINGDAL ApS, Hersegade 22, 1. th, 4000 Roskilde, den 06.05.2019.
Direktion:
Jens Christian Ringdal, den 06.05.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
06.05.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er drive virksomhed ved at eje kapitalandele i virksomheder, der udøver virksom-hed inden for elektronisk sport, samt dermed efter ledelsens vurdering beslægtet virksomhed, her-under at levere know-how, koncept og konsulentbistand inden for eSport branchen.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024676915Hersegade 22, 4000 Roskilde
No other current company drawn.