CVR 41657332Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)SøborgFounded 1 Sep 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bro Søndergaard Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
-6.3% on 2025
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Loyola Bro ApSCVR 40106596, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2020
Søren Loyola Bro Søndergaardsince 1 Sep 2020
CVR 40106596100% of capital and votesnotified 7 Apr 2025since 1 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 14 Jun 20239 Feb 2021 to 15 Mar 2023
CVR 3891476650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Sep 20201 Sep 2020 to 22 Sep 2020
CVR 4169560950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 7 Apr 202522 Sep 2020 to 7 Apr 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Loyola Bro ApS, since 19 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 40106596Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bro Søndergaard Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, since 15 Mar 2023
This company
Bro Søndergaard Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
CVR 41657332
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,221 | 2,991 | 3,065 | 3,502 | 3,281 |
| Operating profit | +163 | +633 | +401 | +507 | +1,344 |
| Result for the year | +121 | +467 | +253 | +281 | +1,051 |
| Equity | -48 | 419 | 672 | 954 | 1,505 |
| Total assets | 1,477 | 2,335 | 2,420 | 2,466 | 2,408 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 34.7% | 2.5% | 12.8% | -6.3% |
| EBITDA | 213 | 701 | 507 | 602 | 1,439 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.6% | 23.4% | 16.5% | 17.2% | 43.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 25% | 0% | 20% | -16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 439 | -498 | -532note 2 | -598note 2 | -560note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.1x | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 58.5% | 315.7% | 1,021%note 2 | 133.1%note 2 | 161%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 250note 3 | 700note 4 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 439 | 558 | 445note 2 | -293note 2 | -906note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Sep 2023
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.04.2025
Nyt navn: Bro Søndergaard Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rene Aagesen, den 11.04.2025.
Ny adresse: Vandtårnsvej 62A, 1. e, 2860 Søborg
Ny kommune: Gladsaxe
Ny adresse: Skalhuse 5, Gelstrup, 9240 Nibe
Stiftelsesdato: 01.09.2020.
Virkningsdato: 01.09.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.09.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 38914766 RéVision+ Regnskab, Rådgivning og SKAT Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Lerkenfeltvej 3, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 01.09.2020, CVR-NR. 40106596 Loyola Bro ApS, Nordmorsvej 56, Solbjerg, 7950 Erslev, den 01.09.2020.
Direktion:
Rene Aagesen, den 01.09.2020, Søren Loyola Bro Søndergaard, den 01.09.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.2020 - 30.06.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med revision, regnskab og rådgivning samt hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026237269Vandtårnsvej 62, 2860 Søborg