CVR 41606118Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)Ørum DjursFounded 14 Aug 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-38.1% on 2024
Result
+739.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ZTEC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSZM ApSCVR 41519835, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Aug 2020
Simon Zacher Molbechsince 14 Aug 2020
CVR 41519835100% of capital and votessince 14 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40553304100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 8 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SZM ApS, since 1 Jul 2020
Holding company
CVR 41519835Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ZTEC ApS, since 8 Dec 2023
This company
ZTEC ApS
CVR 41606118
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 680 | 406 | 942 | 2,688 | 1,665 |
| Operating profit | +588 | -154 | +454 | +1,860 | +936 |
| Result for the year | +457 | -141 | +355 | +1,452 | +740 |
| Equity | 497 | 356 | 712 | 1,808 | 1,548 |
| Total assets | 1,052 | 1,380 | 1,906 | 3,728 | 3,659 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 132.2% | 185.3% | -38.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 500 | 1,860 | 936 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 53.1% | 69.2% | 56.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 100% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -502note 6 | -740note 6 | -1,827note 6 | -2,494note 6 | -1,633note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -248note 6 | -484note 6 | -1,812note 6 | -2,487note 6 | -1,634note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (14 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
14 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026172574Åbrovej 57, 8586 Ørum Djurs