CVR 41595485Private limited company (ApS)Drift af øvrige spisesteder (561190)Aarhus CFounded 17 Aug 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-3 (-23,1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+465,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
805,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Arcado Holding ApSCVR 39451735, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Aug 2020
Adrian Arcaleanusince 17 Aug 2020
CVR 39451735100% of capital and votessince 17 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Arcado Holding ApS, since 2 Apr 2018
Holding company
CVR 39451735Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mad Mex ApS, since 17 Aug 2020
This company
Mad Mex ApS
CVR 41595485
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2.500 |
| Operating profit | +218 | +605 | +1.334 | +1.312 | +583 |
| Result for the year | +169 | +470 | +1.039 | +1.023 | +465 |
| Equity | 209 | 678 | 1.318 | 1.340 | 806 |
| Total assets | 650 | 1.238 | 2.245 | 2.293 | 1.578 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -7,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | 100% | -16,7% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -337note 3 | -549note 3 | -2.028note 3 | -2.121note 3 | -1.558note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 67.169,4%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -337note 3 | -501note 3 | -1.848note 3 | -1.780note 3 | -1.221note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (17 Aug 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 8 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 17 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 6 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
17 Aug 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 9 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026158903Ny Banegårdsgade 46, 8000 Aarhus C