CVR 41014407Private limited company (ApS)Drift af øvrige spisesteder (561190)København KFounded 10 Dec 2019
Employees
9
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+399K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
409.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Breto Aps., or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexArcado Holding ApSCVR 39451735, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 2019
Adrian Arcaleanusince 10 Dec 2019
CVR 39451735100% of capital and votessince 10 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votes10 Dec 2019 to 2 Sep 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Arcado Holding ApS, since 2 Apr 2018
Holding company
CVR 39451735Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Breto Aps., since 10 Dec 2019
This company
Breto Aps.
CVR 41014407
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2,654 |
| Operating profit | -246 | +322 | +383 | -85 | +512 |
| Result for the year | -193 | +248 | +298 | -67 | +399 |
| Equity | -89 | 159 | 357 | 11 | 410 |
| Total assets | 513 | 389 | 743 | 1,312 | 1,625 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 143.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -83 | 519 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 19.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 33.3% | -25% | 33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -149note 3 | -376note 3 | -709note 3 | -842note 3 | -1,241note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 33note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -94note 3 | -341note 3 | -638note 3 | 178note 3 | -525note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 8 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 17 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 6 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 9 Mar 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025340716Ny Banegårdsgade 46, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1030142779Landemærket 7, 1119 København K