CVR 41543906Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)Svenstrup JFounded 24 Jul 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
19
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+5 (+35.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
17.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.7% on 2024
Result
+8.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
MikMa Energi Holding ApSCVR 43433393, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Aug 2022
Mike Dahl Giversensince 24 Jul 2020
CVR 43433393100% of capital and votessince 8 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Jul 2020 to 8 Aug 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MikMa Energi Holding ApS, since 8 Aug 2022
Holding company
CVR 43433393Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MikMa ApS, since 8 Aug 2022
This company
MikMa ApS
CVR 41543906
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 679 | 33,940 | 17,636 | 17,393 | 17,861 |
| Operating profit | +679 | +32,381 | +14,455 | +13,291 | +10,446 |
| Result for the year | +516 | +25,157 | +11,512 | +10,605 | +8,163 |
| Equity | 556 | 25,661 | 22,173 | 7,778 | 15,941 |
| Total assets | 1,795 | 34,542 | 30,653 | 16,748 | 27,531 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 4,896.6% | -47.9% | -1.4% | 2.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 32,396 | 14,493 | 13,373 | 10,594 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 95.5% | 82.2% | 76.9% | 59.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 50% | 44.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -324note 5 | -1,815note 5 | -20,913note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 7 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 7 | 209.8%note 5 | 89.7%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 155note 9 | 55note 9 | 573note 9 | 368note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 142note 5 | -1,822note 5 | -20,917note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (24 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
24 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026066847Lansen 15, 9230 Svenstrup J