CVR 41522348Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 10 Jul 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thorsgaard Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-73K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jan Thorsgaard Nielsen50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 10 Jul 2020
Line Weismann Thorsgaard Nielsen25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 10 Jul 2020
and 2 moreJan Thorsgaard Nielsensince 10 Jul 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 10 Jul 2020
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 10 Jul 2020
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 10 Jul 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 10 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
CVR 4338339625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4299102320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4559542015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4432255210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4589664110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 425740155% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 412603515% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 33372043100% of capital and votes
CVR 36700599100% of capital and votes
CVR 41261447100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Thorsgaard Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -59 | -16 | -61 | -32 | -73 |
| Result for the year | +588 | -985 | -658 | +1,770 | +1,678 |
| Equity | 4,163 | 4,778 | 5,520 | 8,741 | 11,669 |
| Total assets | 4,207 | 14,422 | 17,479 | 26,688 | 46,255 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,207note 1 | -1,622note 1 | -663note 1 | -3,007note 1 | -4,461note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.7%note 2 | -0.4%note 3 | -1.2%note 3 | -0.6%note 2 | -1.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,207note 1 | 8,011note 1 | 11,283note 1 | 14,921note 1 | 30,099note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.02.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.02.2026.
kr. 1.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 73.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.02.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.02.2025.
kr. 12.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 72.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.02.2024.
kr. 14.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 59.500,00.
Ny adresse: c/o A.P. Møller Holding A/S, Esplanaden 50, 1263 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.06.2023.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 140.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 45.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.01.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.01.2022.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 160.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.07.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.07.2021.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 150.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 43.000,00.
Ny adresse: Sofievej 30, 2900 Hellerup
Vedtægter ændret: 11.02.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.02.2021.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 57.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 42.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.07.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.07.2020.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 150.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 41.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.07.2020.
Virkningsdato: 10.07.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.07.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Jan Thorsgaard Nielsen, den 10.07.2020.
Direktion:
Jan Thorsgaard Nielsen, den 10.07.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
10.07.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og investere i kapitalandele samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026038274Esplanaden 50, 1263 København K
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.