CVR 41513365Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)IkastFounded 9 Jul 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Diaflex Protect ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-49.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-223.3K on 2024
Result
-75.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
HARILD HOLDING ApSCVR 27989837, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2023
Mogens Christian Eskildsensince 9 Jul 2020
Equity of 16.7K DKK was below half the share capital of 50K DKK at 30 Sep 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 27989837100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2025since 1 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1966734066.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 20239 Jul 2020 to 1 Jul 2023
CVR 3755617320% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 20259 Jul 2020 to 1 Jul 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HARILD HOLDING ApS, since 11 Aug 2004
Holding company
CVR 27989837Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Diaflex Protect ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
This company
Diaflex Protect ApS
CVR 41513365
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
May 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2023 to May 2024.
Latest May 2024, published 28 Aug 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 165 | 130 | 121 | 174 | -49 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +106 | -82 | -40 | -87 |
| Result for the year | +116 | +66 | -85 | -56 | -75 |
| Equity | 166 | 232 | 148 | 92 | 17 |
| Total assets | 761 | 628 | 801 | 493 | 73 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -6.4% | 43.5% | -128.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 130 | -56 | -10 | -57 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | -45.8% | -5.8% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -121note 7 | -21note 7 | -34note 7 | -81note 7 | -2note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 7 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 64.1%note 7 | -39.2%note 9 | -50.2%note 9 | -533.3%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 120note 10 | 0note 11 | 30note 10 | 0note 11 | Not reportednote 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 397note 7 | 294note 7 | 460note 7 | 282note 7 | -41note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (9 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 11 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 25 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
9 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 11 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ReVision+ Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 17.01.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RéVision+ Regnskab, Rådgivning og SKAT Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 23.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41695609 ReVision+ Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Vestre Boulevard 9, 9600 Aars, den 23.08.2022.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 38914766 RéVision+ Regnskab, Rådgivning og SKAT Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Vestre Boulevard 9, 9600 Aars, den 10.03.2022.
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering den 12.07.2020:
Første regnskabsår: 09.07.2020 - 30.09.2021
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Stiftelsesdato: 09.07.2020.
Virkningsdato: 09.07.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.07.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 19667340 DIAFLEX A/S, Lene Haus Vej 17B, 7430 Ikast, den 09.07.2020, CVR-NR. 37556173 InCogni2 ApS, c/o Birthe Bruun Olsen, Strandparken 19, st. th, 8000 Aarhus C, den 09.07.2020.
Direktion:
Mogens Christian Eskildsen, den 09.07.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
09.07.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er produktion, salg og rådgivning inden for miljøbeskyttelse og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026027566Lene Haus Vej 17, 7430 Ikast