CVR 41501650Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)TommerupFounded 25 Jun 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+15.6% on 2024
Result
+146.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
422.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mand&bil ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRen&Skær Holding ApSCVR 43569155, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Oct 2022
Mikael Kjeldgaard Bjerresince 25 Jun 2020
CVR 43569155100% of capital and votessince 11 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Jun 2020 to 11 Oct 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ren&Skær Holding ApS, since 11 Oct 2022
Holding company
CVR 43569155Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mand&bil ApS, since 11 Oct 2022
This company
Mand&bil ApS
CVR 41501650
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,222 | 1,075 | 1,028 | 1,006 | 1,164 |
| Operating profit | +10 | -105 | +33 | +41 | +187 |
| Result for the year | +4 | -83 | +26 | +31 | +146 |
| Equity | 303 | 219 | 245 | 277 | 423 |
| Total assets | 466 | 399 | 397 | 516 | 710 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 0.8% | -12% | -4.3% | -2.1% | 15.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.8% | -9.7% | 3.2% | 4% | 16.1% |
| EBITDA | 29 | -85 | 52 | 48 | 201 |
| EBITDA margin | 2.4% | -7.9% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 17.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -231note 1 | -78note 1 | -8note 1 | -114note 1 | -263note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 34.4%note 1 | -76.6%note 3 | 13.6%note 1 | 15.3%note 1 | 90.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -274note 1 | -228note 1 | -287note 1 | -404note 1 | -615note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026012976Højeløkkevej 23, 5690 Tommerup