CVR 41496940Private limited company (ApS)Indsamling af ikke-farligt affald (381100)TappernøjeFounded 4 Jul 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Renovation Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+22.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+134.6% on 2024
Result
+112.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
773.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kasper Jørgensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2020
RBN - Holding ApSCVR 34576467, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2024
Kasper Jørgensensince 4 Jul 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2020
CVR 3457646750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Jul 2020 to 17 Jun 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jul 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 213 | 1,699 | 1,662 | 2,968 | 6,963 |
| Operating profit | -189 | +367 | +237 | +150 | +271 |
| Result for the year | -180 | +274 | +161 | +86 | +113 |
| Equity | 60 | 413 | 574 | 660 | 773 |
| Total assets | 1,611 | 2,515 | 3,198 | 4,940 | 7,532 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 925.6% | -2.2% | 78.6% | 134.6% |
| EBITDA | -71 | 567 | 500 | 433 | 624 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -33.1% | 33.4% | 30.1% | 14.6% | 9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 350% | -8.3% | 36.4% | 108.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -96note 2 | 382 | 186 | -44 | -223 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 0.7x | 0.4x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 84.7% | 24.5% | 17.4% | 37.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,247note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 856note 2 | 382 | 186 | -44 | -223 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (4 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
4 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37121924 Øernes Revision Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, Næstvedvej 2, 4760 Vordingborg, den 14.04.2026.
Ny adresse: Centervej 2, Brøderup, 4733 Tappernøje
Ny kommune: Næstved
Vedtægter ændret: 18.06.2024
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Bork-Nielsen, (formand), den 18.06.2024, Kasper Jørgensen, den 18.06.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Poulsen, den 17.06.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsens formand, af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.03.2022.
kr. 80.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 320.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.11.2020.
kr. 200.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 240.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 04.07.2020.
Virkningsdato: 04.07.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.07.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Kasper Jørgensen, den 04.07.2020, Martin Poulsen, den 04.07.2020.
Direktion:
Kasper Jørgensen, (adm. dir), den 04.07.2020, Martin Poulsen, den 04.07.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
04.07.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027243866Mågevej 40, 2650 Hvidovre
P-number 1026006496Centervej 2, 4733 Tappernøje
No other current company drawn.