CVR 41474106Public limited company (A/S)Reklamebureauer (731110)København KFounded 25 Jun 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Accenture Song Brand Denmark A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
84
CVR registry, 2024
Revenue
142.9M
DKK, annual report 2023
-10.5% on 2022
Result
-28.9M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
139.9M
DKK, annual report 2023
ACCENTURE A/SCVR 13227500, 100% of capital and votes, until 8 Mar 2024
Jens Peter Jensenuntil 8 Mar 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28707398100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Mar 202230 Jun 2020 to 29 Mar 2022
CVR 13227500100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Mar 202225 Jun 2020 to 8 Mar 2024
Accenture Song Brand Denmark A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Accenture Song Brand Denmark A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41472561100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2022 to 8 Mar 2024
CVR 28707398100% of capital and votes29 Mar 2022 to 8 Apr 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jun 2020 to 7 Nov 2026.
Feb 2024, monthly: 84 employees, 84 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 105 | 101 | 100 | 103 | 112 | 110 | 116 | 130 | 127 | 124 | 126 | 134 | 135 | 133 | 132 | 130 | 128 | 128 | 125 | 127 | 126 | 124 | 124 | 122 | 115 | 109 | 110 | 108 | 104 | 105 | 99 | 97 | 97 | 98 | 96 | 95 | 92 | 90 | 91 | 98 | 88 | 84 |
| FTE | 101 | 97 | 98 | 100 | 102 | 105 | 109 | 122 | 118 | 118 | 117 | 126 | 129 | 129 | 126 | 125 | 121 | 121 | 116 | 118 | 116 | 116 | 119 | 116 | 111 | 106 | 105 | 103 | 98 | 99 | 93 | 92 | 90 | 94 | 94 | 88 | 90 | 89 | 89 | 92 | 87 | 84 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2020 to Feb 2024.
Latest Feb 2024, published 22 Apr 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 159,748 | 142,917 |
| Gross profit | 0 | 79,652 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -13,338 | -55,345 | -31,329 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -18,073 | -36,448 | -28,900 |
| Equity | 400 | 205,227 | 168,779 | 139,878 |
| Total assets | 400 | 275,741 | 232,461 | 216,429 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 115 | 123 | 97 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100.6% | -10.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | -34.7% | -21.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 8,348 | -33,903 | -9,114 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | -21.2% | -6.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 7% | -21.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -5,348note 6 | -2,123note 6 | -4,507note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -10.4%note 8 | -23.6%note 8 | -16.2%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 1,678note 10 | 1,678note 10 | 3,530note 10 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 1.1%note 10 | 2.5%note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | -17,902note 6 | 17,744note 6 | 25,441note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 2 months (25 Jun to 31 Aug 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length. 2020: Headline amounts are about a thousand times smaller than in the 2021 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2021: Headline amounts are about a thousand times larger than in the 2020 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 08.03.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 13227500 ACCENTURE A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 13227500 ACCENTURE A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene ACCENTURE DENMARK HOLDINGS A/S, ACCENTURE DENMARK A/S, ACCENTURE DENMARK II A/S, ACCENTURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS A/S, Kaplan Danmark A/S, Trivadis Danmark A/S og CVR-nummer: 41474106 Accenture Song Brand Denmark A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Hjaltelin Stahl A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 13227500 ACCENTURE A/S og CVR-nummer: 41474106 Accenture Song Brand Denmark A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Philip Michael Anthony Viig, (formand), den 30.11.2022, Cecilia Margareta Sternius, den 30.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Mette Messerschmidt Steffensen, den 30.11.2022, Cecilia Margareta Sternius, (formand), den 30.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.05.2022
Nyt navn: Accenture Song Brand Denmark A/S
Nyt binavn: Hjaltelin Stahl A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 11.01.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.01.2021.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 222.900,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2020
Nyt navn: Hjaltelin Stahl A/S
Stiftelsesdato: 25.06.2020.
Virkningsdato: 25.06.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.06.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 13227500 ACCENTURE A/S, Bohrsgade 35, 1799 København V, den 25.06.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Philip Michael Anthony Viig, (formand), den 25.06.2020, Lotte Weber Jakobsen, den 25.06.2020, Jens Peter Jensen, den 25.06.2020, Carsten Sachmann, den 25.06.2020, Cecilia Margareta Sternius, den 25.06.2020.
Direktion:
Jens Peter Jensen, den 25.06.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Dampfærgevej 28, 2100 København Ø, den 25.06.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
25.06.2020 - 31.08.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.09 - 31.08.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er navnlig at drive virksomhed inden for reklame- og kommunikationsbranchen.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025977765Vestergade 10, 1456 København K