CVR 41371277Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HøjbjergFounded 14 May 2020
Gross profit
-15.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+488.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025843920Bakkedraget 2, 8270 Højbjerg
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rocket Heroes ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexENGGAARD KROG HOLDING ApSCVR 35478620, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 May 2020
A.K.M. Holding ApSCVR 37084727, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 23 Sep 2020
and 1 moreKasper Enggaard Krogsince 14 May 2020
CVR 3547862050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 14 May 2020
CVR 3708472725% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 23 Sep 2020
CVR 3708498025% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 23 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4129837550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 May 2020 to 23 Sep 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ENGGAARD KROG HOLDING ApS, since 14 Jun 2015
Holding company
CVR 35478620Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Rocket Heroes ApS, since 14 May 2020
This company
Rocket Heroes ApS
CVR 41371277
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43238620100% of capital and votes
CVR 4172260633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rocket Heroes ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -7 | -7 | -24 | -16 |
| Result for the year | -6 | -10 | -12 | +379 | +489 |
| Equity | 29 | 18 | 7 | -14 | 35 |
| Total assets | 566 | 1,355 | 1,205 | 272 | 689 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -9note 1 | -2note 1 | 0 | -53 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -79.3%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6 | 4note 1 | 12note 1 | 27 | -173 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022