CVR 41355859Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København ØFounded 29 Apr 2020
Gross profit
-9.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+507.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DataMate Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiels Henrik Ehlig Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2020
Niels Henrik Ehlig Jensensince 1 May 2020
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41390972100% of capital and votes
CVR 4465151333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DataMate Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -13 | -13 | -9 | -10 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -13 | -13 | -9 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +400 | +152 | +223 | +215 | +507 |
| Equity | 732 | 283 | 447 | 601 | 1,041 |
| Total assets | 1,011 | 992 | 1,551 | 1,633 | 1,840 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 4 | -787note 4 | -1,210note 4 | -1,303note 4 | -1,508note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.3%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 145note 4 | -84note 4 | -174note 4 | -322note 4 | -815note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 13 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 18 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 17 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025823083Vordingborggade 4, 2100 København Ø