CVR 41258756Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)LøsningFounded 23 Mar 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gabo 3 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
+85.6% on 2025
Result
+393.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
GAMST HOLDING ApSCVR 34703892, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2020
Therkel Gamstsince 30 Jun 2020
CVR 34703892100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 27019447100% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 202023 Mar 2020 to 26 Mar 2020
CVR 39695847100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 202026 Mar 2020 to 30 Jun 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in GAMST HOLDING ApS, since 3 Sep 2012
Holding company
CVR 34703892Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gabo 3 ApS, since 30 Jun 2020
This company
Gabo 3 ApS
CVR 41258756
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Mar 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 656 | 754 | 748 | 734 | 1,362 |
| Operating profit | +610 | +708 | +702 | +677 | +1,170 |
| Result for the year | +282 | +346 | +283 | +162 | +393 |
| Equity | 288 | 634 | 917 | 1,079 | 1,472 |
| Total assets | 11,426 | 11,554 | 13,251 | 23,455 | 23,359 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 14.9% | -0.8% | -1.8% | 85.6% |
| EBITDA | 656 | 754 | 748 | 734 | 1,262 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 92.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,619 | 9,382 | 9,379 | 17,862 | 17,727 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14.7x | 12.4x | 12.5x | 24.3x | 14x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.2% | 5.5% | 5.4% | 3.6% | 4.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,833note 2 | 0note 3 | 1,784note 2 | 10,244note 2 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10,798 | 10,383 | 11,757 | 21,749 | 21,179 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 4 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 31 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Sep 2022
41258756 har en Z'-Score på 0.29 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 07.10.2021.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2020
Første regnskabsår: 23.03.2020 - 30.06.2021
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2020
Nyt navn: Gabo 3 ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Therkel Gamst, Bomvej 9, Kragelund Mk, 8723 Løsning
Ny kommune: Hedensted
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ny adresse: c/o Allan Ulstrup, Ørnevej 8, 8766 Nørre Snede
Ny kommune: Ikast-Brande
Stiftelsesdato: 23.03.2020.
Virkningsdato: 23.03.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.03.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27019447 WICA EJENDOMME A/S, c/o Steen Kjærulff, Mølleparken 10, 7080 Børkop, den 23.03.2020.
Direktion:
Steen Søberg Kjærulff, den 23.03.2020.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
23.03.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er investering i og udlejning af ejendomme og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025689816Bomvej 9, 8723 Løsning