CVR 39500256Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)LøsningFounded 17 Apr 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GABO 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
+17.1% on 2025
Result
+376K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
4.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
GAMST HOLDING ApSCVR 34703892, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2018
Therkel Gamstsince 1 Jun 2018
CVR 34703892100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34715505100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 201817 Apr 2018 to 1 Jun 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in GAMST HOLDING ApS, since 3 Sep 2012
Holding company
CVR 34703892Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GABO 2 ApS, since 1 Jun 2018
This company
GABO 2 ApS
CVR 39500256
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 884 | 861 | 886 | 936 | 1,097 |
| Operating profit | +770 | +811 | +835 | +876 | +936 |
| Result for the year | +383 | +2,421 | +220 | +254 | +376 |
| Equity | 1,367 | 3,788 | 4,008 | 4,263 | 4,639 |
| Total assets | 15,879 | 16,069 | 15,995 | 18,729 | 18,680 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1.2% | -2.5% | 2.8% | 5.7% | 17.1% |
| EBITDA | 820 | 861 | 886 | 936 | 997 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 92.8% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 90.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 12,564 | 10,635 | 10,596 | 12,406 | 12,432 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 15.3x | 12.3x | 12x | 13.3x | 12.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.2% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 4.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 2,645note 4 | 134note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 7 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 31 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Sep 2022
39500256 har en Z'-Score på 0.56 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2018
Nyt navn: GABO 2 ApS
Ny adresse: Bomvej 9, Kragelund Mk, 8723 Løsning
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Christian Skifter, den 01.06.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Therkel Gamst, den 01.06.2018.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.06.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.04.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.04.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 34715505 GGS HOLDING 2012 ApS, Bomvej 11, 8723 Løsning, den 17.04.2018.
Direktion:
Jens Christian Skifter, den 17.04.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
17.04.2018 - 30.06.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udlejning af boliger til helårsbeboelse samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023538195Bomvej 9, 8723 Løsning