CVR 41210087Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Secondary industries: Fremstilling af instrumenter og udstyr til måling, afprøvning og navigation (265100)København NFounded 27 Feb 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Foodoptimize ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
21
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+9 (+75%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
MK Venture Opportunity Fund II, LLC33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 20 Feb 2026
The Footprint Fund I K/SCVR 44361825, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 3 Apr 2024
and 4 moreNichlas Saul Sparsøsince 1 Feb 2021
Christian Stig Borkenfeltsince 1 Feb 2021
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2025: -1.9M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 1968974310% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 7 Jan 2025since 27 Feb 2020
CVR 103677355% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 3 Apr 2024since 6 Jan 2021
CVR 4197949610% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 7 Jan 2025since 6 Jan 2021
CVR 4197953410% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 7 Jan 2025since 6 Jan 2021
CVR 4436182520% to under 25% of capital and votesclass B, Cnotified 20 Feb 2026since 3 Apr 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Cnotified 20 Aug 2026since 20 Feb 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 6 Jan 202127 Feb 2020 to 6 Jan 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
27 Feb 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 21 employees, 18 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 21 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 18 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -273 | 552 | 455 | 0 | 1,582 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -2,230 | -5,067 | -5,575 | -4,835 |
| Result for the year | -1,092 | -2,402 | -4,378 | -5,301 | -4,590 |
| Equity | 508 | 2,105 | -2,273 | -345 | -1,934 |
| Total assets | 4,685 | 7,702 | 5,204 | 6,343 | 5,265 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 15 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -17.6% | -100.1% | n.m.note 3 |
| EBITDA | -680note 4 | -1,151 | -2,962 | -3,899 | -2,876 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | -208.3% | -650.5% | n.m.note 5 | -181.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 125% | 11.1% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -361 | -2,120 | 454 | -747 | -254 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -2,647.1%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,352note 8 | 2,408note 8 | 1,204note 8 | 1,188note 8 | 1,210note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (27 Feb 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
27 Feb 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
Foodoptimize ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jakob Emil Blindum, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Sofie Margareta Käll, den 01.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.08.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.08.2026.
kr. 12.980,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.597,55. kr. 90.860,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.597,55.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.167.546,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.02.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 20.02.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.02.2026.
kr. 90.860,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.597,55. kr. 636.020,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.597,55.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.063.706,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Brok-Kristensen, (formand), den 15.09.2025, Martin Bo Hansen, den 15.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Lykke Vacherhausen, (formand), den 15.09.2025, Camilla Ley Valentin, den 15.09.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Schillerhuset ApS, Nannasgade 28, 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 07.01.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.01.2025.
kr. 95.322,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.098,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.336.826,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.12.2024.
kr. 47.661,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.098,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.241.504,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.04.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.04.2024.
kr. 190.643,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.098,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.193.843,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jakob Emil Blindum, den 03.04.2024, Christian Stig Borkenfelt, den 03.04.2024, Nichlas Olai Saul, den 03.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.10.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 08.09.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.09.2023.
kr. 136.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.250,00. kr. 147.200,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.250,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.003.200,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Michael Buster Reinhardt, den 08.09.2023, Ronny Saul, den 08.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Brok-Kristensen, (formand), den 08.09.2023, Martin Bo Hansen, den 08.09.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.04.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.04.2022.
kr. 320.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.250,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 720.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 03.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 03.03.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o Alfa Laval Copenhagen A/S, Maskinvej 5, 2860 Søborg
Ny kommune: Gladsaxe
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ronny Saul, den 01.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Stig Borkenfelt, den 01.02.2021, Nichlas Olai Saul, den 01.02.2021.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Michael Buster Reinhardt, den 06.01.2021, Ronny Saul, den 06.01.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af hele bestyrelsen.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.01.2021.
kr. 80.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 160.769,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 443,47. kr. 101.426,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 606,60. kr. 17.805,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 852,54.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 27.02.2020.
Virkningsdato: 27.02.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.02.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Kristina Steenfeldt Madsen, den 27.02.2020, CVR-NR. 19689743 SAUL HOLDING ApS, c/o Hartmanns A/S, Lautrupvang 4A, 2750 Ballerup, den 27.02.2020.
Direktion:
Ronny Saul, den 27.02.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 27.02.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
27.02.2020 - 30.06.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling, produktion og salg af produkter til fødevarebranchensamt aktiviteter, der efter direktionens skøn er forbundet dermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025621200Nannasgade 28, 2200 København N
No other current company drawn.