CVR 41209488Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)FredensborgFounded 1 Mar 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
194.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
-14.1% on 2025
Result
+133.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
448.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Steven Fansher Holten Hansen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2020
Able Software ApSCVR 41209488, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 1 Mar 2023
Steven Fansher Holten Hansensince 1 Mar 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 2020
CVR 4120948833.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votessince 1 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Mar 2020 to 1 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 32 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -4 | 133 | 227 | 195 |
| Operating profit | +21 | -4 | +133 | +227 | +195 |
| Result for the year | +17 | -4 | +103 | +187 | +134 |
| Equity | 131 | 124 | 231 | 314 | 448 |
| Total assets | 131 | 125 | 232 | 444 | 518 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -69% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 67.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 21 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 67.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -115note 3 | -231note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | -102 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 2,610%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Mar 2025 to 28 Feb 2026, published 11 May 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Mar 2024 to 28 Feb 2025, published 24 May 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Mar 2023 to 28 Feb 2024, published 18 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Mar 2022 to 28 Feb 2023, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Mar 2021 to 28 Feb 2022, published 30 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025620158Ved Skoven 27, 3480 Fredensborg
No other current company drawn.