CVR 41201770Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)Odense SFounded 26 Feb 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Scanlox ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.6% on 2024
Result
-321.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
751.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jakobsen2020 Holding ApSCVR 41148659, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Feb 2020
CONSILIO ApSCVR 32478964, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2023
Jan Jakobsensince 26 Feb 2020
CVR 3247896433.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2023
CVR 4114865950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 19 Aug 2022since 26 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 202126 Feb 2020 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 7067511015% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 19 Aug 202220 Dec 2021 to 19 Aug 2022
CVR 1226580833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 202320 Dec 2021 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR 304968925% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 19 Aug 202220 Dec 2021 to 18 Aug 2022
CVR 3264333720% to under 25% of capital and votes20 Dec 2021 to 20 Dec 2021
CVR 410964705% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 2 Apr 202226 Feb 2020 to 1 Apr 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jakobsen2020 Holding ApS, since 3 Feb 2020
Holding company
CVR 41148659Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Scanlox ApS, since 26 Feb 2020
This company
Scanlox ApS
CVR 41201770
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 40 | 2,117 | 1,705 | 3,066 | 3,359 |
| Operating profit | -353 | +1,520 | +228 | +60 | -296 |
| Result for the year | -342 | +1,186 | +144 | +40 | -322 |
| Equity | -298 | 889 | 1,032 | 1,073 | 751 |
| Total assets | 1,428 | 2,866 | 2,927 | 4,662 | 12,195 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 5,172.7% | -19.5% | 79.9% | 9.6% |
| EBITDA | -325 | 1,527 | 228 | 64 | -286 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -809.9% | 72.1% | 13.4% | 2.1% | -8.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% | 150% | 20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -350 | -720 | -1,329 | -966 | -269 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -78.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 53note 5 | 926note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dandyvej 3B, 7100 Vejle, den 02.07.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.08.2023
Nyt navn: Scanlox ApS
Nyt binavn: 2L - Automation ApS
Ny adresse: Lucernemarken 23, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S
Vedtægter ændret: 25.02.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rune Bønnelykke Vous, den 01.01.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 Direktør
Ny adresse: Holkebjergvej 79, Højme, 5250 Odense SV
Ny adresse: Havremarken 8, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S
Ny kommune: Odense
Stiftelsesdato: 26.02.2020.
Virkningsdato: 26.02.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.02.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 41096470 Ruba.Holding.2020 ApS, Rosas Minde Vej 22, 7120 Vejle Øst, den 26.02.2020, CVR-NR. 41148659 Jakobsen2020 Holding ApS, Havremarken 8, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S, den 26.02.2020.
Direktion:
Jan Jakobsen, (adm. dir), den 26.02.2020, Rune Bønnelykke Vous, den 26.02.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
26.02.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025610756Lucernemarken 23, 5260 Odense S