CVR 41140992Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)KøgeFounded 31 Jan 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Obtain Sourcing ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
181.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-39.8% on 2024
Result
+117.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
232.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
OBTAIN HOLDING ApSCVR 34727473, 100% of capital and votes, until 29 May 2026
Flemming Lunduntil 29 May 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34727473100% of capital and votesnotified 14 Nov 202231 Jan 2020 to 29 May 2026
CVR 4013059425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 14 Apr 20231 Feb 2021 to 14 Apr 2023
CVR 4112714720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jan 202131 Jan 2020 to 27 Jan 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Jan 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Mar 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2020 to Mar 2025.
Latest Mar 2025, published 19 Dec 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 396 | 1,061 | 382 | 301 | 181 |
| Operating profit | -9 | +322 | -1,838 | -72 | +174 |
| Result for the year | -13 | +241 | -1,466 | -69 | +118 |
| Equity | -127 | 270 | 184 | 115 | 233 |
| Total assets | 965 | 2,379 | 632 | 595 | 633 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 230.2% | 168.2% | -64% | -21.2% | -39.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -17.9% | 17.4% | 238.9% | -45.4% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -142note 2 | -490note 2 | -61note 2 | -117note 2 | -110note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -92.1%note 4 | 220.7%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 81note 2 | 121note 2 | -42note 2 | 183note 2 | 228note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 29.05.2026 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 28134843 OBTAIN ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 28134843 OBTAIN ApS (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 41140992 Obtain Sourcing ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 41127147 Obtain Business ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 28134843 OBTAIN ApS, CVR-nummer: 41140992 Obtain Sourcing ApS og CVR-nummer: 41127147 Obtain Business ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Juul Sandberg Andersen, (formand), den 01.10.2025, Bo Brinkmann, den 01.10.2025, Michael Klahsen, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Bo Brinkmann, (formand), den 01.10.2025, Jesper Dybdahl, den 01.10.2025, Anders Boye Hansen, den 01.10.2025, Flemming Lund, den 01.10.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Klahsen, (adm. dir), den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Lund, (adm. dir), den 01.10.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.11.2023
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør, bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Seltoft, den 25.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Klahsen, (adm. dir), den 25.10.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Alexander Lønborg Andresen, den 25.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Klahsen, den 25.10.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Alexander Lønborg Andresen, den 01.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Seltoft, den 01.12.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Obtain Group, Stensbjergvej 1, 2. th, 4600 Køge
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28309791 REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stamholmen 175, 2., 2650 Hvidovre, den 31.01.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Juul Sandberg Andersen, (formand), den 01.02.2021, Alexander Lønborg Andresen, den 01.02.2021, Bo Brinkmann, den 01.02.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Juul Sandberg Andersen, den 01.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Alexander Lønborg Andresen, den 01.02.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden, bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Ny adresse: c/o Obtain ApS, Stensbjergvej 11, 4600 Køge
Stiftelsesdato: 31.01.2020.
Virkningsdato: 31.01.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.01.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 34727473 OBTAIN HOLDING ApS, Stensbjergvej 11, 4600 Køge, den 31.01.2020, CVR-NR. 41127147 Christopher Clark Holding ApS, Storstrømsvej 18, Guldborg, 4862 Guldborg, den 31.01.2020.
Direktion:
Flemming Juul Sandberg Andersen, den 31.01.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
31.01.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at yde konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025529355Stensbjergvej 1, 4600 Køge