CVR 41126949Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København VFounded 30 Jan 2020
Gross profit
-56K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+45.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C Finans ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA FINANS ApSCVR 34220794, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jan 2020
Henrik Gramsince 30 Jan 2020
CVR 34220794100% of capital and votessince 30 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 13738580100% of capital and votes30 Jan 2020 to 30 Jan 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A FINANS ApS, since 31 Dec 2011
Holding company
CVR 34220794Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C Finans ApS, since 30 Jan 2020
This company
C Finans ApS
CVR 41126949
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4112695750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35480919100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32147135100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4102437266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for C Finans ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -51 | -56 | -49 | -45 | -56 |
| Result for the year | +46,796 | +8,644 | -49 | +11,705 | +45,848 |
| Equity | 39,665 | 39,809 | 39,760 | 39,715 | 23,563 |
| Total assets | 39,728 | 39,831 | 39,782 | 39,737 | 23,587 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 1 | -111note 1 | -62note 1 | -17note 1 | -62note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025509931Axeltorv 2, 1609 København V