CVR 41093633Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kæledyr og udstyr til kæledyr (477620)HelsingeFounded 17 Jan 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lys & Hjerter ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-17.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
-27.1K on 2021
Result
-14.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
34.7K
DKK, annual report 2022
Sara Sloth Andersen100% of capital and votes, until 7 Jan 2025
Sara Sloth Andersenuntil 20 Aug 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes14 Jun 2022 to 7 Jan 2025
CVR 39742152100% of capital and votes17 Jan 2020 to 14 Jun 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 9 | 10 | -18 |
| Result for the year | +4 | +6 | -15 |
| Equity | 44 | 50 | 35 |
| Total assets | 88 | 96 | 86 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.6% | -283.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29note 2 | -23note 2 | -19note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 36.1%note 3 | -64.6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7note 2 | 16note 2 | 22note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 11 months (17 Jan to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025464067Kagerup Park 36, 3200 Helsinge