CVR 41042028Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Hurup ThyFounded 20 Nov 2019
Gross profit
221.2K
DKK, annual report Jun 2025
Result
+156.3K
DKK, annual report Jun 2025
Equity
5.4M
DKK, annual report Jun 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brio Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJEPPESEN ApSCVR 33957270, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Nov 2019
Finn Østergaard Jeppesensince 20 Nov 2019
CVR 33957270100% of capital and votessince 20 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JEPPESEN ApS, since 29 Sep 2011
Holding company
CVR 33957270Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brio Ejendomme ApS, since 20 Nov 2019
This company
Brio Ejendomme ApS
CVR 41042028
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 523 | 538 | 644 | 605 | 221 |
| Operating profit | +430 | +453 | +556 | +517 | +199 |
| Result for the year | +341 | +362 | +439 | +413 | +156 |
| Equity | 5,027 | 4,956 | 4,945 | 5,210 | 5,366 |
| Total assets | 6,004 | 5,980 | 6,022 | 6,585 | 6,724 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3.4% | 2.9% | 19.6% | -6% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 523 | 538 | 644 | 605 | 221 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -123note 4 | -117note 4 | -484note 4 | -1,288note 4 | -1,450note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.6%note 4 | 7.3%note 4 | 9.3%note 4 | 9.7%note 4 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 42note 5 | 88note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Jun 2025 covers 3 months (1 Apr to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Jun 2025
1 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Nov 2025
Annual report Mar 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 29 Sep 2025
Annual report Mar 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 25 Sep 2024
Annual report Mar 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 4 Oct 2023
Annual report Mar 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025376559Møllevænget 23, 7760 Hurup Thy