CVR 33957270Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)Hurup ThyFounded 29 Sep 2011
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-106.4K
DKK, annual report Jun 2025
Result
+397.6K
DKK, annual report Jun 2025
Equity
44.6M
DKK, annual report Jun 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JEPPESEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFinn Østergaard Jeppesen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2011
Finn Østergaard Jeppesensince 1 Apr 2011
100% of capital and votessince 29 Sep 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41042028100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JEPPESEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 14 | -116 | -168 | -168 | -106 |
| Operating profit | -452 | -547 | -491 | -422 | -150 |
| Result for the year | +713 | -2,080 | +2,958 | +772 | +398 |
| Equity | 44,570 | 42,490 | 45,449 | 44,220 | 44,618 |
| Total assets | 45,011 | 42,963 | 45,494 | 44,324 | 45,001 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -905.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | -280 | -396 | -274 | -263 | -121 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -1,938.6% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31,629note 5 | -29,469note 5 | -32,094note 5 | -30,292note 5 | -30,676note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.8%note 5 | -3.3%note 6 | -2.9%note 5 | -2.4%note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 105note 7 | 943note 7 | 127note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Jun 2025 covers 3 months (1 Apr to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Jun 2025
1 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Nov 2025
Annual report Mar 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 29 Sep 2025
Annual report Mar 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 25 Sep 2024
Annual report Mar 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 4 Oct 2023
Annual report Mar 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017166448Møllevænget 23, 7760 Hurup Thy