CVR 41032235Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)Viby JFounded 23 Dec 2019
Employees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-13.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.8% on 2024
Result
+538.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PB&E ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexProB18 ApSCVR 40131825, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2019
Amir Nuspahicsince 23 Dec 2019
CVR 40131825100% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4327114815% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jul 2022 to 22 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ProB18 ApS, since 21 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 40131825Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PB&E ApS, since 23 Dec 2019
This company
PB&E ApS
CVR 41032235
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,941 | 12,542 | 8,968 | 9,572 | 9,402 |
| Operating profit | +1,376 | +3,971 | +1,991 | +1,714 | +714 |
| Result for the year | +1,061 | +2,202 | +2,648 | +1,461 | +539 |
| Equity | 2,172 | 3,974 | 4,623 | 6,083 | 4,557 |
| Total assets | 6,468 | 7,520 | 7,114 | 11,591 | 11,380 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 75.3% | 63.3% | -28.5% | 6.7% | -1.8% |
| EBITDA | 1,412 | 4,008 | 2,017 | 1,723 | 743 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17.8% | 32% | 22.5% | 18% | 7.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 28.6% | 33.3% | -16.7% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -309 | -275 | 217 | 3,509 | 2,960 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | 0.1x | 2x | 4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 92.5% | Not reportednote 2 | 38.6% | 18.2% | 6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 27note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 246note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,065 | -5,329 | -5,072 | -2,962 | -2,475 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025361721Vestermarken 19, 8260 Viby J