CVR 41025875Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 19 Dec 2019
Result
+67.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
91M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BMDP-2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBMDP Holding ApSCVR 37156167, 20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votes, since 19 Dec 2019
Mathias DCP Holding ApSCVR 41009373, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 19 Dec 2019
and 1 moreBrian Møller Dyrholm Pedersensince 19 Dec 2019
CVR 3715616720% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votessince 19 Dec 2019
CVR 4100937333.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 19 Dec 2019
CVR 4100946233.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 19 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BMDP Holding ApS, since 26 Nov 2015
Holding company
CVR 37156167Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes in BMDP-2 ApS, since 19 Dec 2019
This company
BMDP-2 ApS
CVR 41025875
6 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40888365100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40892273100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 38596160100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4474357450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4437472233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4659848225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4568231515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 17775693100% of capital and votes
CVR 4535400815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 41951850100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 40892257100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 40892222100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BMDP-2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -22 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -22 | -9 | -14 | -13 | -376 |
| Result for the year | +5,088 | +8,375 | +11,423 | -15,217 | +67,657 |
| Equity | 20,743 | 28,346 | 39,985 | 24,384 | 91,042 |
| Total assets | 20,770 | 28,375 | 40,025 | 25,608 | 108,795 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 1 | -3note 1 | -1note 1 | -5note 1 | -82,029note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | -1.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025354067Vardevej 55, 7400 Herning