CVR 41019328Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Aarhus NFounded 4 Dec 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 3dsecure.io ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.9% on 2024
Result
+3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Unzer Group GmbH100% of capital and votes, since 30 Aug 2021
Francois Vachonsince 27 Nov 2023
Pascal Beijsince 22 Feb 2023
100% of capital and votessince 30 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36444096100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Aug 20214 Dec 2019 to 30 Aug 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Feb 2023 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,394 | 3,399 | 2,978 | 4,483 | 4,748 |
| Operating profit | +1,394 | +3,399 | +2,978 | +4,483 | +4,748 |
| Result for the year | +1,102 | +2,634 | +2,307 | +3,494 | +3,536 |
| Equity | 1,405 | 4,039 | 6,346 | 5,540 | 5,576 |
| Total assets | 2,659 | 4,914 | 9,781 | 10,203 | 10,031 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 313.5% | 143.8% | -12.4% | 50.5% | 5.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,667note 1 | -4,168note 1 | -8,258note 1 | -8,904note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5,370.5%note 1 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -737note 1 | -4,271note 1 | -6,018note 1 | -5,668note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: P.O. Pedersens Vej 2, Skejby, 8200 Aarhus N
Stiftelsesdato: 04.12.2019.
Virkningsdato: 04.12.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.12.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36444096 Clearhaus Holding A/S, P.O. Pedersens Vej 14, 8200 Aarhus N, den 04.12.2019.
Direktion:
Søren Soltveit, den 04.12.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
04.12.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med udvikling og salg af software, rettet mod private organisationer, samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025346684P.O. Pedersens Vej 2, 8200 Aarhus N