CVR 36444096Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus NFounded 11 Nov 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CLRHS Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2.3K
EUR, annual report 2025
Result
-379.7K
EUR, annual report 2025
Equity
33.6M
EUR, annual report 2025
Søren Soltveit33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 12 Nov 2014
Claus Methmann Christensen33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 12 Nov 2014
and 4 moreClaus Methmann Christensensince 11 Nov 2014
33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Anotified 16 Aug 2021since 12 Nov 2014
33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A og Bnotified 10 Jun 2025since 12 Nov 2014
33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Asince 12 Nov 2014
CVR 3244268450% to under 66.7% of capitalclass Bnotified 7 Jul 2025since 11 Nov 2014
CVR 3229926133.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 7 Jul 2025since 11 Nov 2014
CVR 3644409666.7% to under 90% of capitalclass Bsince 31 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3294932066.7% to under 90% of capitalclass Bnotified 16 Mar 202216 Aug 2021 to 16 Mar 2022
11 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 32561101100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37220272100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42947814100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4247383966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4317834266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4618323150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3697199115% to under 20% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4568548950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4322296133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4172260615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 464789595% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4418065050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CLRHS Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4261035610% to under 15% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes19 Aug 2021 to 13 Mar 2026
CVR 33746970100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 16 Dec 2025
CVR 4261038010% to under 15% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes19 Aug 2021 to 11 Nov 2025
CVR 4261042910% to under 15% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes19 Aug 2021 to 11 Nov 2025
CVR 45542149100% of capital and votes9 Apr 2025 to 9 Sep 2025
CVR 41019328100% of capital and votes4 Dec 2019 to 30 Aug 2021
CVR 360822165% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Nov 2017 to 1 Feb 2021
CVR 3668327950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jun 2015 to 14 Jun 2018
CVR 3732144320% to under 25% of capital and votes22 Dec 2015 to 10 Apr 2017
CVR 2668562110% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Jul 2016 to 1 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Nov 2014 to 7 Nov 2026.
11 Nov 2014 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 69,638 | -228 | -157 | -106 | -2 |
| Operating profit | +68,901 | -292 | -327 | -406 | -444 |
| Result for the year | +68,722 | -20,759 | +2,809 | -150 | -380 |
| Equity | 56,127 | 32,507 | 34,079 | 33,930 | 33,550 |
| Total assets | 63,780 | 39,465 | 39,417 | 38,846 | 38,266 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 544.5% | -100.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 69,398 | -262 | -318 | -392 | -430 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 99.7% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -91.5% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20,396note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0 | 3,443 | 66note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 4.1%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Thousands, in each report's currency. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 04.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 04.09.2025.
Ny adresse: P.O. Pedersens Vej 2, Skejby, 8200 Aarhus N
Vedtægter ændret: 22.07.2022
Nyt navn: CLRHS Holding A/S
Slettet binavn: CLRHS Holding A/S
Ny adresse: c/o Clearhaus A/S, P.O. Pedersens Vej 2, Skejby, 8200 Aarhus N
Ny adresse: c/o Clearhaus A/S, P.O. Pedersens Vej 14, Skejby, 8200 Aarhus N
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PJ REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 23.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 23.04.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: euro 11.982,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00. euro 18.018,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 8.584,76. euro 20.192,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.685,82. euro 808,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 7.137,75.
Ledelsen har erklæret sig for værdier i forbindelse med kapitalforhøjelsen.
Kapitalen udgør herefter euro 135.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Vedtægter ændret: 07.10.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: euro 7.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.071,43.
Kapitalen udgør herefter euro 84.000,00.
CVR-nummer:
36444096.
NAVN:
CLRHS HOLDING A/S.
Adresse: P.O.Pedersens Vej 14, 8200 Aarhus N.
Kommune: Århus.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2015
Nyt navn: Clearhaus Holding A/S
Nyt binavn: CLRHS Holding A/S
Slettet binavn: CIPE INVESTOR A/S
Kapitalforhøjelse: euro 7.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.285,71.
Kapitalen udgør herefter euro 77.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Formål ændret: Kapitalselskabets formål er at investere i virksomheder inden for betalingsformidling samt i mindre omfang foretage andre finansielle investeringer efter ledelsens skøn.
CVR-nummer:
36444096.
NAVN:
CLRHS HOLDING A/S.
Adresse: P.O.Pedersens Vej 14, 8200 Aarhus N.
Kommune: Århus.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.06.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33861044 PJ REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Danmarksgade 70 d., 9900 Frederikshavn, den 18.06.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.11.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse euro 6,00: euro 6,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Kapitalen udgør herefter euro 70.000,00.
Binavn:
CIPE INVESTOR A/S.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.11.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.11.2014.
Kapital:
euro 69.994,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost euro 69.994,00 til kurs 649,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32299261 C. METHMANN CHRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS, Georg Krügers Vej 53, 8600 Silkeborg, den 11.11.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Søren Soltveit (formand), den 11.11.2014, Direktør Claus Methmann Christensen, den 11.11.2014, Advokat Thomas Schioldan Sørensen, den 11.11.2014.
Direktion:
Direktør Claus Methmann Christensen, den 11.11.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening, idet der er forbud mod stiftelse af gæld.
Revision:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dusager 16, 8200 Aarhus N, den 11.11.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019924579P.O. Pedersens Vej 2, 8200 Aarhus N