CVR 41005874Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)Nykøbing FFounded 13 Dec 2019
Employees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.4M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
+7.3% on Dec 2024
Result
+670.8K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ipsen El-service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTK Falster Holding ApSCVR 41004843, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Dec 2019
Tue Tobias Kraghsince 13 Dec 2019
CVR 41004843100% of capital and votessince 13 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TK Falster Holding ApS, since 12 Dec 2019
Holding company
CVR 41004843Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ipsen El-service ApS, since 13 Dec 2019
This company
Ipsen El-service ApS
CVR 41005874
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | May 2022 | May 2023 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,129 | 4,599 | 2,868 | 5,052 | 5,423 |
| Operating profit | +79 | +368 | +602 | +116 | +903 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +216 | +434 | +61 | +671 |
| Equity | 165 | 382 | 715 | 576 | 1,197 |
| Total assets | 2,939 | 2,707 | 2,813 | 2,562 | 3,030 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 7.3% |
| EBITDA | 409 | 699 | 766 | 407 | 976 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.9% | 15.2% | 26.7% | 8.1% | 18% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 248 | 133 | 179 | 7 | -997 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.6x | 0.2x | Not reportednote 1 | 0x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.9%note 2 | 60.5% | Not reportednote 1 | 11.9% | 178.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 207note 3 | 0note 3 | 62note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2023 covers 7 months (1 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jun 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report Dec 2023
1 Jun 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report May 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 26 Oct 2023
Annual report May 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 1 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025329585Herningvej 9, 4800 Nykøbing F