CVR 41003790Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 12 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Auto Solutions Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+10%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+124.4% on 2024
Result
+16.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
104.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
2GEAR HOLDING ApSCVR 30197208, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2019
2GH-LH ApSCVR 43575236, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 4 Nov 2022
Kenneth Peter Jensensince 12 Dec 2019
CVR 3019720850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Anotified 7 Nov 2022since 12 Dec 2019
CVR 4357523633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 7 Nov 2022since 4 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1341174315% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 18 Dec 202012 Dec 2019 to 6 Dec 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 2GEAR HOLDING ApS, since 12 Jan 2007
Holding company
CVR 30197208Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Auto Solutions Group ApS, since 12 Dec 2019
This company
Auto Solutions Group ApS
CVR 41003790
9 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 33249381100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45035182100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43581368100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 18669137100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 11316786100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4688674766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4527867050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3689800350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4100671450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3671472750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Auto Solutions Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40958096100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2023 to 14 Nov 2025
CVR 32453163100% of capital and votes7 Nov 2022 to 30 Mar 2023
CVR 29822514100% of capital and votes7 Nov 2022 to 30 Mar 2023
CVR 43696785100% of capital and votes30 Nov 2022 to 16 Dec 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Dec 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
12 Dec 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 10 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | -297 | 450 | 3,050 | 6,844 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -301 | -429 | +596 |
| Result for the year | +11,413 | +11,567 | +14,104 | +24,493 | +16,274 |
| Equity | 34,224 | 77,894 | 82,106 | 104,747 | 104,292 |
| Total assets | 46,813 | 129,948 | 197,626 | 212,010 | 193,047 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 578.2% | 124.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -300 | -387 | 811 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -66.8% | -12.7% | 11.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 150% | 80% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8,022 | 45,192 | 103,226 | 91,233 | 83,271 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 102.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 6 | -0.3%note 6 | -0.2%note 7 | -0.2%note 7 | 0.2%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 60note 9 | 651note 9 | 1,010note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Rehné, den 18.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Langhøj, den 21.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Steffen Møller, den 21.11.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 21.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 21.11.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
National Revision Godkendte Revisorer a/s, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Agerøvej 31A, 2., 8381 Tilst, den 01.10.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 07.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.11.2022.
kr. 8.193,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 440.656,66.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 48.193,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Lars Langhøj, den 07.11.2022, Søren Rehné, den 07.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.10.2022
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, (formand), den 01.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, den 01.10.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Bøhm Jørgensen, den 30.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, (adm. dir), den 01.10.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.08.2022
Nyt navn: Auto Solutions Group ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 18.11.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, (formand), den 18.11.2021, Nicolai Mølgaard, den 18.11.2021, John Wulff, den 18.11.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, den 18.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Filialdirektør Morten Bøhm Jørgensen, den 18.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden alene, af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.02.2021
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25635868 National Revision Godkendte Revisorer a/s, Haraldsvej 60, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 11.01.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Amdi Kirk, den 06.12.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Handicare - Handimobil, Baggeskærvej 48, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Stiftelsesdato: 12.12.2019.
Virkningsdato: 12.12.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.12.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 13411743 TK 240602 A/S, Hastrupvej 9, 8981 Spentrup, den 12.12.2019, CVR-NR. 30197208 2GEAR HOLDING ApS, c/o Autoa A/S, Alsikevej 19-21, 8920 Randers NV, den 12.12.2019.
Direktion:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, den 12.12.2019, Jens Amdi Kirk, den 12.12.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af 2 direktører i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
12.12.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at eje andre selskaber helt eller delvist, foretage investeringsvirksomhed samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025326802Baggeskærvej 48, 7400 Herning
P-number 1030822389Baldersbækvej 8, 2635 Ishøj