CVR 40925813Partnership limited by shares (P/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 11 Nov 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Claresholm P/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+15.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
85.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Claresholm KomplementaranpartsselskabCVR 40925465, since 11 Nov 2019
engira A/SCVR 45952614, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Oct 2025
Sandra Cecilia Grauers Nilssonsince 26 Jan 2026
Equity of 85.7M DKK was below half the share capital of 200.4M DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 40925465since 11 Nov 2019
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 45952614100% of capital and votessince 24 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38784234100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Sep 202511 Nov 2019 to 29 Sep 2025
CVR 45319857100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 202529 Sep 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
CVR 45885836100% of capital and votesnotified 24 Oct 202530 Sep 2025 to 24 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
CVR 45319857Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in engira holding ApS, since 23 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45885836Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in engira A/S, since 22 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 45952614Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Claresholm P/S, since 24 Oct 2025
This company
Claresholm P/S
CVR 40925813
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Jan 2026 to 4 Nov 2026.
11 Nov 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -55 | -19 | -36 | -132,856 | +30,832 |
| Result for the year | +18,985 | +636 | -2,759 | -138,902 | +15,916 |
| Equity | 10,845 | 11,481 | 8,723 | -130,179 | 85,736 |
| Total assets | 270,267 | 254,616 | 238,850 | 153,291 | 174,100 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -240note 3 | -60note 3 | -56note 3 | -34note 3 | -9note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.3%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12,917note 3 | 12,296note 3 | 15,054note 3 | 130,159note 3 | -85,760note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Andreas Delcomyn Larsen, den 26.01.2026, Karsten Rovelt-Busch, (formand), den 26.01.2026, Hans Peter Rørbæk Vestergaard, den 26.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Sandra Cecilia Grauers Nilsson, den 26.01.2026, Pia Raunkjær, den 26.01.2026, Peter Henning Thorsted, (formand), den 26.01.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Hans Peter Rørbæk Vestergaard, den 26.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Sandra Cecilia Grauers Nilsson, den 26.01.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.09.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.09.2025.
kr. 200.000.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.400.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 11.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 11.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rune Winther Madsen, den 04.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Peter Rørbæk Vestergaard, den 04.10.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rune Winther Madsen, den 04.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Peter Rørbæk Vestergaard, den 04.10.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Olsen, (formand), den 30.11.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Nørgaard Tonsgaard, den 20.04.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Andreas Delcomyn Larsen, den 20.04.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o Obton A/S, Kristine Nielsens Gade 5, 8000 Aarhus C
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Réka Molnár, den 08.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Rune Winther Madsen, den 08.03.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.01.2023
Ny adresse: Kristine Nielsens Gade 5, 8000 Aarhus C
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Line Juhl, den 04.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Réka Molnár, den 04.04.2022.
Direktion:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Marcus, den 07.05.2021, Hans Peter Vestergaard, (formand), den 07.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Line Juhl, den 07.05.2021, Jacob Olsen, (formand), den 07.05.2021, Claus Nørgaard Tonsgaard, den 07.05.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Pernille Thøger Baltzersen, den 08.10.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.11.2019.
Virkningsdato: 11.11.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.11.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 38784234 Obton Solenergi Stabil P/S, c/o Obton A/S, Silkeborgvej 2, 8000 Aarhus C, den 11.11.2019.
Komplementar:
CVR-NR. 40925465 Claresholm Komplementaranpartsselskab, Silkeborgvej 2, 8000 Aarhus C, den 11.11.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Hans Peter Vestergaard, (formand), den 11.11.2019, Pernille Thøger Baltzersen, den 11.11.2019, Anders Marcus, den 11.11.2019.
Direktion:
Anders Marcus, den 11.11.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med bestyrelsens formand, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 11.11.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
11.11.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er direkte eller indirekte at eje og drive solcellepark i Canada
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025222985Kristine Nielsens Gade 5, 8000 Aarhus C