CVR 40897321Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)TuneFounded 31 Oct 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Moestrup Tømrer & Snedker ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
17
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-5.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
11.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.6% on 2024
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Haink Holding ApSCVR 44158019, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 2025
Niels Moestrupsince 5 Jan 2026
Karina Hoffmannsince 31 Oct 2019
CVR 44158019100% of capital and votessince 8 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26939763100% of capital and votesnotified 8 Oct 202531 Oct 2019 to 8 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Haink Holding ApS, since 3 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44158019Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Moestrup Tømrer & Snedker ApS, since 8 Oct 2025
This company
Moestrup Tømrer & Snedker ApS
CVR 40897321
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Oct 2019 to 8 Nov 2026.
31 Oct 2019 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 17 employees, 15 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 15 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 |
| FTE | 2 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 15 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 9,896 | 10,993 | 8,865 | 10,117 | 11,192 |
| Operating profit | +1,839 | +3,016 | +868 | +1,847 | +2,046 |
| Result for the year | +1,361 | +2,309 | +642 | +1,423 | +1,568 |
| Equity | 3,318 | 5,126 | 5,769 | 7,042 | 5,760 |
| Total assets | 12,090 | 11,657 | 10,111 | 15,895 | 11,676 |
| Employees (average) | 19 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3.7% | 11.1% | -20.7% | 14.1% | 10.6% |
| EBITDA | 1,940 | 3,149 | 1,014 | 2,046 | 2,233 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19.6% | 28.7% | 11.4% | 20.2% | 20% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -9.5% | -5.3% | -5.6% | 0% | 5.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,140 | -3,136 | -2,605 | -883 | -2,157 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 116.3% | 216.5% | 25.6% | 30.7% | 32.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 115note 1 | 289note 1 | 253note 1 | 40note 1 | 298note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.01.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Sloth, den 05.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Karina Hoffmann, den 05.01.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Karina Hoffmann, den 05.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Karina Hoffmann, (adm. dir), den 05.01.2026, Niels Moestrup, den 05.01.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion eller 1 direktør i forening med formanden for bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Stig Riebeling Nørnberg, den 06.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Moestrup, den 06.05.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 77926410 REVISIONSFIRMAET ALBRECHTSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Lindevangs Alle 4, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 31.10.2019.
Ny adresse: Industrihegnet 8A, 4030 Tune
Ny kommune: Greve
Stiftelsesdato: 31.10.2019.
Virkningsdato: 31.10.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.10.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 1.500,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26939763 HYLDIG HOLDING ApS, Grønttorvet 6, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 31.10.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Hans-Bo Hyldig, (formand), den 31.10.2019, Stig Riebeling Nørnberg, den 31.10.2019, Søren Sloth, den 31.10.2019.
Direktion:
Karina Hoffmann, den 31.10.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med formanden for bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 31.10.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
31.10.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive tømrer- og snedkerarbejde samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025182754Industrihegnet 8, 4030 Tune
No other current company drawn.