CVR 40896767Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)NuussuaqFounded 30 Oct 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DTU Nuuk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+45.4% on 2024
Result
+978.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
BENT P.K. BERTELSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 10054915, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2019
Max Christoffersen25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 23 Oct 2023
and 2 moreMax Christoffersensince 14 Nov 2019
Erik Brogaardsince 30 Oct 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 23 Oct 2023
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 24 Apr 2023since 28 Feb 2023
CVR 1005491533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 24 Apr 2023since 30 Oct 2019
CVR 2596001725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 2021since 30 Oct 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
DTU Nuuk ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DTU Nuuk ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 12615469100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2019 to 7 Sep 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Oct 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,405 | 1,473 | 1,437 | 1,299 | 1,889 |
| Operating profit | +1,194 | +1,261 | +1,225 | +1,087 | +1,604 |
| Result for the year | +578 | +724 | +736 | +826 | +978 |
| Equity | 1,388 | 2,112 | 2,848 | 3,674 | 4,653 |
| Total assets | 13,875 | 11,855 | 11,768 | 10,692 | 16,842 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 4.8% | -2.5% | -9.6% | 45.4% |
| EBITDA | 1,405 | 1,473 | 1,437 | 1,299 | 1,889 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,975 | 5,142 | 4,387 | -149note 4 | 4,009 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.3x | 3.5x | 3.1x | Net cashnote 4 | 2.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.4% | 12.7% | 12.4% | 37.6%note 4 | 19.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 6,268note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,975 | 5,142 | 4,387 | -149note 4 | 8,278 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 12615469 DERES TANK OG UDLEJNING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 40896767 DTU Nuuk ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Projektudviklingsselskabet DTU Nuuk ApS og CVR-nummer: 12615469 DERES TANK OG UDLEJNING ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 40896767 DTU Nuuk ApS og CVR-nummer: 12615469 DERES TANK OG UDLEJNING ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter at den endelige beslutning om fusion er truffet.
Binavne: Projektudviklingsselskabet DTU Nuuk ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 30.10.2019.
Virkningsdato: 30.10.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 30.10.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Peer Bjørck, den 30.10.2019, Erik Brogaard, den 30.10.2019.
Direktion:
Erik Brogaard, den 30.10.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
30.10.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive investering, projekt- og ejendomsudvikling, udlejning af ejendomme, køb og salg af ejendomme samt handel og håndværk og dermed beslægtede virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025182045Narsaviaq 26, 3905 Nuussuaq