CVR 40845488Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HillerødFounded 7 Oct 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Eurekos Systems ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-9.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+38.8% on 2024
Result
-2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
IKEAA ApSCVR 39634686, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 7 Oct 2019
Bintang Invest ApSCVR 43626000, 10% to under 15% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votes, since 9 Dec 2024
and 2 moreAnders Willumsensince 7 Oct 2019
CVR 3963468650% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass A + Bnotified 9 Dec 2024since 7 Oct 2019
CVR 4362600010% to under 15% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass Asince 9 Dec 2024
CVR 445245545% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 21 Nov 2024since 28 Dec 2023
5% to under 10% of capitalclass Bsince 15 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 412682635% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Jul 202215 Sep 2020 to 8 Jul 2022
CVR 432780615% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 31 Dec 20228 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2022
5% to under 10% of capitalclass B15 Sep 2020 to 8 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IKEAA ApS, since 11 Jun 2018
Holding company
CVR 39634686Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Eurekos Systems ApS, since 7 Oct 2019
This company
Eurekos Systems ApS
CVR 40845488
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Oct 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 10 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,887 | 5,464 | 8,259 | 6,440 | 8,942 |
| Operating profit | +2,896 | +1,845 | +2,658 | -1,299 | -1,519 |
| Result for the year | +2,139 | +1,286 | +2,611 | -2,183 | -2,260 |
| Equity | 3,797 | 5,090 | 8,119 | 12,735 | 10,475 |
| Total assets | 8,164 | 11,345 | 15,490 | 18,794 | 23,581 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31% | -7.2% | 51.1% | -22% | 38.9% |
| EBITDA | 3,586 | 3,201 | 4,901 | 1,989 | 2,575 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 60.9% | 58.6% | 59.3% | 30.9% | 28.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 33.3% | 0% | 50% | 33.3% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,297 | 2,502 | 3,413 | 795 | 6,988 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.4x | 0.8x | 0.7x | 0.4x | 2.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 57.7% | 22.7% | 21.4%note 1 | -8.5%note 2 | -7.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,513note 3 | 4,452note 3 | 5,803note 3 | 6,480note 3 | 8,187note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,318 | 3,880 | 4,949 | 3,347 | 9,616 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Sep 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lasse Bolander, (formand), den 13.03.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.12.2024.
kr. 7.310,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 93.023,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.869,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Lasse Bolander, (formand), den 09.12.2024, Torben Rafn, den 09.12.2024, Anders Willumsen, den 09.12.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af Anders Willumsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.12.2023.
kr. 7.316,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 53.559,00.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34879753 RTS Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Slotsgade 14A, 1., 3400 Hillerød, den 01.03.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.07.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.07.2022.
kr. 6.243,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.243,00.
Ny adresse: Torvet 4A, 2. 2, 3400 Hillerød
Ny adresse: c/o Willumsen, Torvet 4A, 2. 2, 3400 Hillerød
Vedtægter ændret: 15.09.2020
Stiftelsesdato: 07.10.2019.
Virkningsdato: 07.10.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.10.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39634686 IKEAA ApS, c/o Willumsen, Gøgevænget 5, 3400 Hillerød, den 07.10.2019.
Direktion:
Anders Willumsen, den 07.10.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
07.10.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje, handle og udvikle IT software samt tilknyttet konsulentydelser til understøttelse af digital læring samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter ledelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025112322Torvet 4, 3400 Hillerød