CVR 40769439Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VærløseFounded 6 Sep 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-10,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+34,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
300,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Thorstein Arnt Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Sep 2019
Jens Thorstein Arnt Larsensince 6 Sep 2019
100% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38246186100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4084224150% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4084230650% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
CVR 4520253420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4558774650% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Arnt Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | -6 | -13 | -1 | -11 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -6 | -13 | -1 | -11 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +33 | +99 | +149 | +35 |
| Equity | 104 | 138 | 178 | 266 | 301 |
| Total assets | 146 | 230 | 241 | 291 | 301 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -90note 1 | -130note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0,2%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -0,7%note 3 | -4,8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 42note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -156note 1 | -139note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025012492Faldskærmsvej 58, 3500 Værløse