CVR 40757163Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)HolteFounded 2 Sep 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
326.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bomba ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex3E INVEST ApSCVR 27204996, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Sep 2019
Esben Emil Elmøesince 14 Jul 2023
CVR 27204996100% of capital and votessince 2 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4071496050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Sep 2019 to 24 Jul 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3E INVEST ApS, since 3 Jun 2003
Holding company
CVR 27204996Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bomba ApS, since 2 Sep 2019
This company
Bomba ApS
CVR 40757163
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 218 | 189 | 218 | -19 | 326 |
| Operating profit | +218 | -911 | +818 | +981 | +1,326 |
| Result for the year | +56 | -849 | +732 | +935 | +1,170 |
| Equity | 862 | 13 | 745 | 1,680 | 2,850 |
| Total assets | 9,048 | 8,018 | 8,564 | 9,641 | 10,814 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3.5% | -13.6% | 15.3% | -108.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,328 | 3,229 | 3,254 | 3,173 | 3,263 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.3% | -19.1%note 3 | 21.6% | 22.2% | 23.6% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,896 | 7,861 | 7,688 | 7,784 | 7,562 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024996928Elverbo 4, 2840 Holte