CVR 40723447Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GentofteFounded 19 Aug 2019
Result
-97K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
293.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jupeter Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Wittrup Fischer100% of capital and votes, since 19 Aug 2019
Thomas Wittrup Fischersince 19 Aug 2019
100% of capital and votessince 19 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Jupeter Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jupeter Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40780521100% of capital and votes11 Sep 2019 to 27 Mar 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +174 | +209 | +167 | +19 | -108 |
| Result for the year | +176 | +184 | +179 | +47 | -97 |
| Equity | 448 | 520 | 584 | 513 | 294 |
| Total assets | 514 | 685 | 790 | 787 | 642 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -238note 1 | -365note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 45.8%note 3 | 88.9%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 23 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 24 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024954788Mosegårdsvej 131, 2820 Gentofte