CVR 40721460Public limited company (A/S)Organisering af kongresser, messer og udstillinger (823000)Aarhus CFounded 19 Aug 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GlobeGoGreen A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-63.4K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
-550.3K
DKK, annual report 2020
Tina Pernille Thomsen20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 18 Apr 2023
Jane Clausen20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 18 Apr 2023
and 6 moreKristine Overgaard Nielsenuntil 28 Apr 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2020: -550.3K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 255372465% to under 10% of capitalclass Cnotified 1 Apr 202019 Aug 2019 to 18 Apr 2023
CVR 308988185% to under 10% of capitalclass Cnotified 1 Apr 202019 Aug 2019 to 18 Apr 2023
CVR 333600615% to under 10% of capitalclass Cnotified 1 Apr 202019 Aug 2019 to 18 Apr 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 7 Feb 202019 Aug 2019 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR 354101395% to under 10% of capitalclass Cnotified 27 Dec 202116 Jan 2020 to 18 Apr 2023
20% to under 25% of capital and votesclass A30 Dec 2021 to 18 Apr 2023
20% to under 25% of capital and votesclass A30 Dec 2021 to 18 Apr 2023
CVR 3943230720% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 27 Dec 202119 Aug 2019 to 18 Apr 2023
CVR 4072008120% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 27 Dec 202119 Aug 2019 to 18 Apr 2023
CVR 4072146050% to under 66.7% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass A + Bnotified 27 Dec 20215 Sep 2019 to 27 Dec 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Aug 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Mar 2022, monthly: 7 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2019 to Mar 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2022, published 19 May 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 |
|---|---|
| Gross profit | -63 |
| Operating profit | -1,437 |
| Result for the year | -1,450 |
| Equity | -550 |
| Total assets | 1,008 |
| Employees (average) | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 427 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2020 covers 16 months (19 Aug 2019 to 31 Dec 2020).
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
19 Aug 2019 to 31 Dec 2020, published 25 Jun 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 18.04.2023, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 28.04.2022 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ellen Margrethe Madsen, den 28.04.2022, Kristine Overgaard Nielsen, den 28.04.2022, Produktdirektør - CPO Lena Trend, (formand), den 28.04.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kristine Overgaard Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 28.04.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION 2 A/S, den 28.04.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.12.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 06.07.2021
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 06.07.2021 og gennemført 06.07.2021 dækning af underskud kr. 225.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 450.000,00.
Ny adresse: Hveensgade 1, 3., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Hveensgade 1, 2., 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 19.04.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mikael Hansen, den 25.02.2021, Marianne Hartvigsen, den 25.02.2021, Per Niebuhr, den 25.02.2021, Claus Rasmussen, den 25.02.2021, Produktdirektør - CPO Lena Trend, den 25.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Ellen Margrethe Madsen, den 25.02.2021, Produktdirektør - CPO Lena Trend, (formand), den 25.02.2021.
Ny adresse: Elevvej 3A, Lisbjerg, 8200 Aarhus N
Vedtægter ændret: 05.09.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.09.2019.
kr. 225.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 675.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Stiftelsesdato: 19.08.2019.
Virkningsdato: 19.08.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.08.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 450.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 450.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Tom Deichmann, den 19.08.2019, CVR-NR. 25537246 PER NIEBUHR HOLDING ApS, Pedersmindevej 64, 8600 Silkeborg, den 19.08.2019, CVR-NR. 30898818 LIME HOLDING ApS, Ewaldsvej 53, 8600 Silkeborg, den 19.08.2019, CVR-NR. 33360061 TP HOLDING AF 2/12-2010 ApS, c/o Torben Hartvigsen, Flakvej 17, 8240 Risskov, den 19.08.2019, CVR-NR. 39432307 Seria ApS, Ericavej 18, 8250 Egå, den 19.08.2019, CVR-NR. 40720081 KON Holding ApS, Elevvej 3A, Lisbjerg, 8200 Aarhus N, den 19.08.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Produktdirektør - CPO Lena Trend Hansen, den 19.08.2019, Marianne Hartvigsen, den 19.08.2019, Per Niebuhr, den 19.08.2019, Kristine Overgaard Nielsen, den 19.08.2019, Claus Rasmussen, den 19.08.2019.
Direktion:
Kristine Overgaard Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 19.08.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16968137 REVISION 2 A/S, Vestre Kongevej 4E, st., 8260 Viby J, den 19.08.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
19.08.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at promovere bæredygtige produkter og ydelser.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024952149Hveensgade 1, 8000 Aarhus C