CVR 40667393Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GørlevFounded 15 Jul 2019
Result
+4.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
98.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Simon Ninja Randløv100% of capital and votes, since 15 Jul 2019
Simon Ninja Randløvsince 15 Jul 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NinjaR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 15 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 35801235100% of capital and votes
CVR 4353669925% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4407559866.7% to under 90% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NinjaR ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -3 | -4 | -5 | +52 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -3 | -4 | +15 | +52 | +5 |
| Equity | 31 | 27 | 42 | 94 | 98 |
| Total assets | 31 | 27 | 52 | 105 | 122 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 106 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -4note 3 | -3note 3 | -20note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -15.2%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -14.2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -9note 3 | 8note 3 | -10note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024882035Helsingevej 44, 4281 Gørlev