CVR 35801235Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)GørlevFounded 11 Mar 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+30.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
107.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DIGITYPES ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNinjaR ApSCVR 40667393, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Sep 2021
Simon Ninja Randløvsince 11 Mar 2014
CVR 40667393100% of capital and votessince 2 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Mar 2014 to 2 Sep 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Mar 2014 to 2 Sep 2021
CVR 4066317750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Sep 2021 to 21 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NinjaR ApS, since 15 Jul 2019
Holding company
CVR 40667393Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DIGITYPES ApS, since 2 Sep 2021
This company
DIGITYPES ApS
CVR 35801235
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +32 | +211 | -95 | +68 | +33 |
| Result for the year | +26 | +163 | -96 | +39 | +31 |
| Equity | 76 | 198 | 62 | 96 | 107 |
| Total assets | 293 | 382 | 157 | 204 | 241 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 220 | -81 | 82 | 38 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | -33.3% | 0% | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -167note 2 | -273note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -151note 2 | -185note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 43note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -167note 2 | -273note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -127note 2 | -172note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Aug 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019211505Helsingevej 44, 4281 Gørlev