CVR 40657002Private limited company (ApS)Avl af smågrise (014610)HadstenFounded 8 Jul 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kærsminde ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Result
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2022
St. Flinterup ApSCVR 31052149, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 14 Dec 2023
SAM 5 ApSCVR 31052165, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 14 Dec 2023
and 2 moreRasmus Juhl Rasmussenuntil 14 Dec 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3105214925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Jul 2019 to 14 Dec 2023
CVR 3105216525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Jul 2019 to 14 Dec 2023
CVR 3915388220% to under 25% of capital and votes8 Jul 2019 to 14 Dec 2023
CVR 3915387420% to under 25% of capital and votes8 Jul 2019 to 14 Dec 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +4,578 | +2,083 | -1,372 |
| Result for the year | +3,483 | +1,597 | -1,095 |
| Equity | 7,483 | 9,080 | 1,985 |
| Total assets | 13,178 | 12,854 | 3,123 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 5,171 | 2,677 | -1,372 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 14 | 1,390 | -97 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0x | 0.5x | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 95.2% | 17.2% | -17.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9,306note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024869551Mejlbyvej 28, 8370 Hadsten