CVR 40631232Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af elektriske fordelings- og kontrolapparater (271200)KibækFounded 20 Jun 2019
Employees
9
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+4 (+80%) over 12 months
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Regumatic ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKP-Holding ApSCVR 40577424, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2019
Kim Pallesensince 20 Jun 2019
CVR 40577424100% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2019 to 5 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KP-Holding ApS, since 3 Jun 2019
Holding company
CVR 40577424Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Regumatic ApS, since 20 Jun 2019
This company
Regumatic ApS
CVR 40631232
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 27 | Not reported | 622 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +568 | +164 | +24 | +1,351 |
| Result for the year | +9 | +440 | +128 | +20 | +1,045 |
| Equity | 49 | 489 | 503 | 297 | 1,342 |
| Total assets | 165 | 801 | 1,036 | 1,569 | 3,049 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -73.5% | Not reportednote 1 | -35.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 206 | 36 | 1,372 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 33.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -118note 5 | -410note 5 | -324note 5 | -116note 5 | -1,406note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | 8,426.7%note 5 | 95.5%note 5 | 10.4%note 5 | 1,803.5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 135note 8 | 75note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -71note 5 | -363note 5 | -163note 5 | 490note 5 | -1,180note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 25 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 20 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024838303Industriparken 14, 6933 Kibæk