CVR 40577424Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KibækFounded 2 Jun 2019
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Kim Pallesen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jun 2019
Kim Pallesensince 3 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votessince 3 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 40631232100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KP-Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | 6 | -12 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +6 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +102 | +441 | +112 | +8 | +1.033 |
| Equity | 205 | 533 | 531 | 417 | 1.449 |
| Total assets | 214 | 658 | 695 | 447 | 1.709 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -296,1% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -114 | -1note 3 | 0note 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -1,7%note 6 | -2,8%note 7 | -0,9%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -161 | -44note 3 | -153note 3 | -94 | -65 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 10 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 17 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 20 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024774801Toften 7, 6933 Kibæk