CVR 40611584Private limited company (ApS)Udskænkning af alkoholiske drikkevarer (563020)København SFounded 26 Jun 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lucky's ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
567.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+494.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
112.1K
DKK, annual report 2023
CopenHill A/SCVR 38005707, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2019
Mikkel Qvistgaard Holding ApSCVR 36944889, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2019
Mikkel Qvistgaard Lunduntil 21 Aug 2025
CVR 3694488933.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2019
CVR 3800570750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 39752336Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CopenHill A/S, since 18 Jul 2018
Holding company
CVR 38005707Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Lucky's ApS, since 26 Jun 2019
This company
Lucky's ApS
CVR 40611584
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Jun 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jun 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 16 | 15 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Jun 2022.
Latest Jun 2022, published 23 Aug 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 419 | 427 | 729 | -309 | 567 |
| Operating profit | +147 | -419 | +474 | -551 | +504 |
| Result for the year | +112 | -345 | +361 | -550 | +494 |
| Equity | 152 | -193 | 168 | -382 | 112 |
| Total assets | 873 | 554 | 713 | 400 | 138 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 66% | -142.5% | n.m.note 3 |
| EBITDA | 151 | -375 | 517 | -507 | 566 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 36.1% | -88% | 71% | n.m.note 4 | 99.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -75% | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -541note 6 | -248note 6 | -483note 6 | -205note 6 | -121note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -503note 6 | 324note 6 | -88note 6 | 190note 6 | -115note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 6 months (26 Jun to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 30 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
26 Jun 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 10 Sep 2020
Lucky's ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
Lucky's Café ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Konkursdekret afsagt 14.11.2025 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Pernille Bigaard, den 14.11.2025.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Pernille Bigaard, 1560 København V, den 11.09.2025.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 21.08.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Sinclair Outzen Ingels, (formand), den 21.08.2025, Mikkel Qvistgaard Lund, den 21.08.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Qvistgaard Lund, den 21.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.08.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.08.2020
Ny adresse: Vindmøllevej 6, 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Solbakkevej 23B, 2820 Gentofte
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Binavne: Lucky's Café ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 26.06.2019.
Virkningsdato: 26.06.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.06.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36944889 Mikkel Qvistgaard Holding ApS, c/o Mikkel Qvistgaard, Solbakkevej 23B, 2820 Gentofte, den 26.06.2019, CVR-NR. 38005707 CopenHill A/S, Vindmøllevej 6, 2300 København S, den 26.06.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Christian Sinclair Outzen Ingels, (formand), den 26.06.2019, Mikkel Qvistgaard Lund, den 26.06.2019.
Direktion:
Mikkel Qvistgaard Lund, den 26.06.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden og en direktør i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 28309791 REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stamholmen 175, 2., 2650 Hvidovre, den 26.06.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
26.06.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive café og eventvirksomhed samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter ledelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024816350Vindmøllevej 6, 2300 København S