CVR 38005707Public limited company (A/S)Drift af andre forlystelser og fritidsaktiviteter (932990)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med sports- og fritidsudstyr (476310), Udskænkning af ikke-alkoholiske drikkevarer (563010)København SFounded 1 Sep 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CopenHill A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
46
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+6 (+15%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+39% on 2024
Result
-44.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
94.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
CopenHill Holding A/SCVR 39752336, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jul 2018
Victor Emil Lyngholm Walbomsince 1 Jan 2023
Equity of 94.4K DKK was below half the share capital of 500K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 39752336100% of capital and votesclass asince 18 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital and votes16 Nov 2016 to 15 Dec 2016
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B-aktiernotified 18 Jul 201815 Dec 2016 to 18 Jul 2018
CVR 3060487310% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B-aktiernotified 18 Jul 201815 Dec 2016 to 18 Jul 2018
CVR 3825903266.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass A - aktiernotified 18 Jul 201815 Dec 2016 to 18 Jul 2018
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4061158450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CopenHill A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39752336100% of capital and votes18 Jul 2018 to 18 Jul 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Dec 2016 to 6 Nov 2026.
1 Sep 2016 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 46 employees, 13 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 15 | 28 | 34 | 33 | 27 | 35 | 33 | 26 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 30 | 42 | 35 | 43 | 29 | 31 | 27 | 27 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 31 | 37 | 37 | 34 | 36 | 32 | 28 | 31 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 32 | 34 | 28 | 38 | 35 | 28 | 28 | 25 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 31 | 32 | 36 | 27 | 32 | 31 | 40 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 31 | 36 | 34 | 40 | 43 | 41 | 35 | 30 | 25 | 29 | 27 | 35 | 34 | 43 | 44 | 46 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 17 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 13 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,448 | 5,772 | 4,088 | 3,320 | 4,614 |
| Operating profit | +2,258 | +374 | -358 | -1,029 | +61 |
| Result for the year | +1,666 | +110 | -202 | -751 | -45 |
| Equity | 2,938 | 2,048 | 890 | 139 | 94 |
| Total assets | 9,499 | 6,310 | 2,974 | 2,804 | 2,739 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1.4% | -22.5% | -29.2% | -19.3% | 39% |
| EBITDA | 3,116 | 1,316 | 384 | -525 | 198 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 41.8% | 22.8% | 9.4% | -15.8% | 4.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -9.1% | 0% | -10% | 0% | 11.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,035note 1 | -2,522note 1 | -556note 1 | -558note 1 | -825note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 363note 3 | 359note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,192note 1 | -1,865note 1 | -459note 1 | -350note 1 | -383note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Sinclair Outzen Ingels, den 03.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Victor Emil Lyngholm Walbom, den 03.06.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Thøgersen, den 30.11.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 30.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 30.11.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Efsen, den 01.08.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Sinclair Outzen Ingels, den 31.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Victor Emil Lyngholm Walbom, (adm. dir), den 01.01.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Dansk Revision København A/S, den 09.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 09.07.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Efsen, (formand), den 31.05.2019, Anne Sofie Brandi Petersen, den 31.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Efsen, den 31.05.2019, Anne Sofie Brandi Petersen, (formand), den 31.05.2019.
Ny adresse: Vindmøllevej 6, 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32671608 Dansk Revision København A/S, Skindergade 38, 2., 1159 København K, den 19.04.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med 1 direktør, eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening med bestyrelsesformanden..
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 38005707
Nyt navn: CopenHill A/S
Nye binavne: CopenHill Skiskole A/S, CopenHill Skibutik A/S, CopenHill Ground floor A/S, CopenSlope A/S, CopenHill Café A/S
Slettede binavne: CopenHill Skiskole ApS, CopenHill Café ApS, CopenHill Skibutik ApS, CopenHill Groundfloor ApS, CopenSlope ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.12.2016.
kr. 437.500,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Efsen (formand), den 15.12.2016, Christian Sinclair Outzen Ingels, Christian Ingels, den 15.12.2016, Anne Sofie Brandi Petersen, den 15.12.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør, eller 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer..
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.12.2016.
kr. 12.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 20.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.500,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2016
Nyt navn: CopenHill ApS
Nye binavne: CopenHill Skiskole ApS, CopenHill Café ApS, CopenHill Skibutik ApS, CopenHill Groundfloor ApS, CopenSlope ApS
Slettede binavne: CopenSlope IVS, CopenHill Cafe IVS, CopenHill Skibutik IVS, CopenHill Skiskole IVS, CopenHill Groundfloor IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.12.2016.
kr. 49.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.11.2016
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udbrede skiløb i Danmark, samt drive virksomhed med udlejning og handel relateret til aktiviteter omkring Amager Bakke, herunder drift af skibutik, liftfaciliteter, skiinstruktion, grønne områder, café og events samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Binavne: CopenSlope IVS, CopenHill Cafe IVS, CopenHill Skibutik IVS, CopenHill Skiskole IVS, CopenHill Groundfloor IVS.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.09.2016.
Virkningsdato: 01.09.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.09.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Christian Ingels, Christian Ingels, den 01.09.2016.
Direktion:
Christian Sinclair Outzen Ingels, c/o Christian Ingels, Christian Ingels, den 01.09.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.09.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at udbrede skiløb til nye og eksisterende målgrupper i et urbant miljø tæt på Kbh Centrum. Vi har til formål at drive Amager Bakke's skibutik m. udlejning, udsigtscafe i 85 meters højde samt drift af lift faciliteter og ski instruktion.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021746580Vindmøllevej 6, 2300 København S