CVR 40574662Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)SundsFounded 11 Jun 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about McV Transfer ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
8.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-95.5% on 2024
Result
-18.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
198.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
McV Invest ApSCVR 40162690, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2024
Michael Büngersince 1 Sep 2021
CVR 40162690100% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Jun 2019 to 6 Aug 2019
100% of capital and votesnotified 28 Oct 202415 Aug 2020 to 28 Oct 2024
100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2019 to 15 Aug 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in McV Invest ApS, since 2 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 40162690Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in McV Transfer ApS, since 28 Oct 2024
This company
McV Transfer ApS
CVR 40574662
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Aug 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
11 Jun 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Apr 2020, monthly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2019 to Apr 2020.
Latest Apr 2020, published 22 Aug 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 53 | -21 | -9 | 188 | 8 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -36 | -9 | +161 | -18 |
| Result for the year | -18 | -51 | -13 | +163 | -18 |
| Equity | 118 | 67 | 54 | 217 | 199 |
| Total assets | 252 | 218 | 212 | 290 | 224 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -75.1% | -140.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -95.5% |
| EBITDA | 45 | -21 | -9 | 188 | 8 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 84.4% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 16 | 27 | 0 | -51note 5 | -26note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.4x | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 7 | -24.4%note 7 | -9.7%note 7 | 128.5%note 5 | -8.4%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | 80note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -68 | -17 | -55 | -215note 5 | -163note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
McV Transfer ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
McV Transfer ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Michael Bünger, Gedhusvej 25, Ilskov, 7451 Sunds
Vedtægter ændret: 14.01.2026
Nyt navn: McV Transfer ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Michael Bünger, Grønlundvej 52, Fasterholt, 7330 Brande
Den under 19.08.2021 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Herning om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Bünger, den 01.09.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Herning den 19.08.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Bünger, (adm. dir), den 19.08.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ANKER HØST REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.08.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o Michael Bünger, Granvænget 12, 7400 Herning
Ny adresse: c/o Michael Bünger, Brændgårdvej 3, 3. th, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tony Al-Hiriz, den 15.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Bünger, (adm. dir), den 15.08.2020.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31626536 ANKER HØST REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 12, 7400 Herning, den 15.08.2020.
Ny adresse: Finlandsvej 111, st. th, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anne Marie Wulff, den 06.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Tony Al-Hiriz, den 06.08.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.06.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.06.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Anne Marie Wulff, den 11.06.2019.
Direktion:
Anne Marie Wulff, den 11.06.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
11.06.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med taxikørsel samt enhver i forbindelse hermedstående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024771896Gedhusvej 25, 7451 Sunds