CVR 39471167Private limited company (ApS)Efterforskning og private vagt- og sikkerhedsaktiviteter (800100)SundsFounded 27 Mar 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about McV Event & Security ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
23
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+5 (+27.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
+473.9K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
675.9K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
McV Invest ApSCVR 40162690, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2024
Michael Büngersince 22 Oct 2020
CVR 40162690100% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Jan 2020 to 22 Oct 2020
100% of capital and votesnotified 28 Oct 202422 Oct 2020 to 28 Oct 2024
CVR 28687176100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Jan 202027 Mar 2018 to 21 Jan 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in McV Invest ApS, since 2 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 40162690Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in McV Event & Security ApS, since 28 Oct 2024
This company
McV Event & Security ApS
CVR 39471167
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Oct 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
27 Mar 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 23 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 15 | 22 | 14 | 23 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 25 | -18 | -17 | 713 | 1,495 |
| Operating profit | +25 | -18 | -100 | +667 | +615 |
| Result for the year | +10 | -27 | -101 | +530 | +474 |
| Equity | 50 | 23 | -78 | 452 | 676 |
| Total assets | 124 | 110 | 8 | 768 | 1,232 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -53.6% | -170.1% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 672 | 673 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 94.2% | 45% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | -348note 6 | -744note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 343.1%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 2 | 2,682.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 89note 10 | 179note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -65note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | -301note 6 | -602note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2024 covers 9 months (1 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report Mar 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 7 Oct 2024
Annual report Mar 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 6 Oct 2023
Annual report Mar 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 20 Sep 2022
McV Event & Security ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
McV Event & Security ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Michael Bünger, Gedhusvej 25, Ilskov, 7451 Sunds
Ny adresse: c/o Michael Bünger, Grønlundvej 52, Fasterholt, 7330 Brande
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2024
Nyt navn: McV Event & Security ApS
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.04.2024 - 31.12.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive vagt- og sikkerhedsfirma.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2024
Nyt navn: McV Event & Security Aps
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 04.10.2021
Nyt navn: DT 1080 ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.10.2021.
kr. 36.082,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00. kr. 3.917,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Michael Bünger, Granvænget 12, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ahmed Bokada, (adm. dir), den 22.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Bünger, den 22.10.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Aastrup, den 21.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Ahmed Bokada, (adm. dir), den 21.01.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.01.2020
Ny adresse: c/o Ahmed Bokada, Østergårdsparken 213, 8310 Tranbjerg J
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 23.04.2019
Stiftelsesdato: 27.03.2018.
Virkningsdato: 27.03.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.03.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28687176 CABITAL FINANS A/S, c/o TaxiNord, Kongevejen 135, 2830 Virum, den 27.03.2018.
Direktion:
Carsten Aastrup, den 27.03.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
27.03.2018 - 31.03.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med alle former for persontransport og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023504991Gedhusvej 25, 7451 Sunds