CVR 40569324Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)GreveFounded 7 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2023
+46.8% on 2022
Result
+292.1K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
645K
DKK, annual report 2023
AgerNordic ApSCVR 40561269, 100% of capital and votes, until 14 Mar 2025
Heidi Selvig Ager Møgelvanguntil 14 Mar 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40561269100% of capital and votes7 Jun 2019 to 14 Mar 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 543 | 1,196 | 1,419 | 879 | 1,290 |
| Operating profit | +157 | +472 | +392 | -32 | +374 |
| Result for the year | +120 | +359 | +296 | -43 | +292 |
| Equity | 160 | 400 | 696 | 353 | 645 |
| Total assets | 313 | 738 | 1,018 | 427 | 918 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 18.8% | -38.1% | 46.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 473 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 39.6% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 4 | -516note 4 | -821note 4 | -138note 4 | -529note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,799.7%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | -56.3%note 6 | 179.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -101note 4 | -584note 4 | -820note 4 | -138note 4 | -529note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 7 months (7 Jun to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
7 Jun 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Aug 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024765527Vandværksvej 20, 2670 Greve