CVR 40540288Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København KFounded 22 May 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bien 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-9.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-9.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
KR 362 ApSCVR 27256791, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 May 2020
Ejendomsanpartsselskabet MARIEHØJCVR 33078404, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 May 2020
Frank Hansensince 21 Aug 2023
Preben Hydeskovsince 21 Aug 2023
Equity of 13.9K DKK was below half the share capital of 42K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 2725679150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 19 May 2020
CVR 3307840450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 23 Aug 2023since 19 May 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1283854950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 23 Aug 202322 Feb 2021 to 23 Aug 2023
CVR 20223499100% of capital and votesnotified 19 May 202022 May 2019 to 19 May 2020
Bien 2 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bien 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42447501100% of capital and votes27 May 2021 to 14 Nov 2022
CVR 3653775225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 May 2019 to 7 Dec 2021
CVR 3489319550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 May 2019 to 23 Nov 2021
CVR 1012372050% to under 66.7% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes22 May 2019 to 27 May 2021
CVR 3489298950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 May 2019 to 7 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 May 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -93 | -192 | -77 | -10 | -10 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -10 |
| Result for the year | +10,501 | -233 | -78 | -10 | -10 |
| Equity | 32,644 | 11,268 | 33 | 23 | 14 |
| Total assets | 79,569 | 11,437 | 36 | 24 | 17 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -67note 1 | -76note 1 | -36note 1 | -24note 1 | -17note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 | -1.1%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Niord Investering og Rådgivning ApS, August Bournonvilles Passage 1, 1055 København K
Binavne:
LH Bien 2 ApS I LIKVIDATION
Likvidationen hævet og virksomheden er trådt i virksomhed på ny null
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Frank Hansen, den 21.08.2023.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Frank Hansen, den 21.08.2023, Preben Hydeskov, den 21.08.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening.
Binavne:
LH Bien 2 ApS I LIKVIDATION
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.08.2023.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 42.000,00.
Likvidation vedtaget 30.01.2023
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Frank Hansen, 1123 København K, den 30.01.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Frank Hansen, den 30.01.2023, Preben Hydeskov, den 30.01.2023.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.06.2022.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 42447501 LH Bien 2 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.11.2022
Nyt binavn: LH Bien 2 ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 40540288 Bien 2 ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 42447501 LH Bien 2 ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 40540288 Bien 2 ApS og CVR-nummer: 42447501 LH Bien 2 ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: c/o Hansen Thomsen & Birkenfeldt Advokataktieselskab, Gothersgade 160, 1. th, 1123 København K
Stiftelsesdato: 22.05.2019.
Virkningsdato: 22.05.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.05.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 240.895,50, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 20223499 BALDERSBUEN INVEST ApS, Marievej 6, 2950 Vedbæk, den 22.05.2019.
Direktion:
Advokat Frank Hansen, den 22.05.2019, Preben Hydeskov, den 22.05.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 22.05.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
22.05.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber og anden investeringsvirksomhed efter direktionens beslutning.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024728605August Bournonvilles Passage 1, 1055 København K